You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (2004 - 260)
Children (Education and Care Services) Supplementary Provisions Regulation 2004
Repealed version for 6 July 2012 to 31 August 2012 (accessed 25 November 2017 at 12:58)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Repealed version for 6 July 2012 to 31 August 2012 (accessed 25 November 2017 at 12:58).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Children’s Services Regulation 2004
Repeal:
The Regulation was repealed by sec 10 (2) of the Subordinate Legislation Act 1989 No 146 with effect from 1.9.2012.

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 1 September 2012.