Uniform Civil Procedure Rules 2005
Current version for 9 April 2020 to date (accessed 5 August 2020 at 00:20)
31.42   Tender of reports and of answers to questions
(1)  Subject to rule 31.23(3) and unless the court orders otherwise, the parties’ single expert’s report may be tendered in evidence by any of the parties affected.
(2)  Unless the court orders otherwise, any or all of the parties’ single expert’s answers in response to a request for clarification under rule 31.41 may be tendered in evidence by any of the parties affected.