Environmental Planning and Assessment Regulation 2000
Historical version for 1 March 2010 to 25 March 2010 (accessed 5 August 2020 at 01:08) Current version
Part 15 Division 2 Clause 262
262   What is the fee for a certified copy of a document, map or plan held by the department or a council?
(cf clause 108 of EP&A Regulation 1994)
The prescribed fee for a certified copy of a document, map or plan referred to in section 150 (2) of the Act is $40.