You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2009 - 2)
Skip to content
Barangaroo Act 2009 No 2
Current version for 1 July 2019 to date (accessed 6 December 2019 at 15:13)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 July 2019 to date (accessed 6 December 2019 at 15:13)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Barangaroo Delivery Authority Act 2009
Does not include amendments by:
Government Sector Finance Legislation (Repeal and Amendment) Act 2018 No 70, Sch 4.9 (not commenced)

Responsible Minister
Premier

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 July 2019.