You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2006 - 7)
Skip to content
Crimes (High Risk Offenders) Act 2006 No 7
Current version for 28 November 2018 to date (accessed 21 August 2019 at 04:06)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 28 November 2018 to date (accessed 21 August 2019 at 04:06)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Crimes (Serious Sex Offenders) Act 2006

Responsible Minister
Attorney General, and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic Violence

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 28 November 2018.