You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (2000 - 557)
Environmental Planning and Assessment Regulation 2000
Current version for 1 October 2017 to date (accessed 23 November 2017 at 18:28)
Part 4 Division 1C Clause 26
26   In what form must a contributions plan be prepared?
(cf clause 25 of EP&A Regulation 1994)
(1)  A contributions plan must be prepared having regard to any relevant practice notes adopted for the time being by the Secretary, copies of which are available for inspection and purchase from the offices of the Department.
(2)  One or more contributions plans may be made for all or any part of the council’s area and in relation to one or more public amenities or public services.
(2A)  Despite subclause (2), a contributions plan may be made for land outside the council’s area for the purposes of a condition referred to in section 94CA of the Act.
(3)  The council must not approve a contributions plan that is inconsistent with any direction given to it under section 94E of the Act.
(4)  A draft contributions plan must be publicly exhibited for a period of at least 28 days.