You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2000 - 557)
Skip to content
Environmental Planning and Assessment Regulation 2000
Current version for 13 September 2019 to date (accessed 13 November 2019 at 10:36)
Part 17 Clause 279
279   What matters must be specified in a planning certificate?
(cf clause 112 of EP&A Regulation 1994)
(1)  The prescribed matters to be specified in a certificate under section 10.7 (2) of the Act are the matters set out in Schedule 4.
(2)  A certificate under section 10.7 (2) of the Act may be issued containing only the information set out in clause 3 of Schedule 4.