You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2000 - 557)
Skip to content
Environmental Planning and Assessment Regulation 2000
Historical version for 1 March 2013 to 7 March 2013 (accessed 16 December 2019 at 13:57) Current version
Part 6 Division 10 Clause 102
102   How soon must a notice of determination be sent?
(cf clause 69 of EP&A Regulation 1994)
(1)  A notice under section 81 (1) of the Act must be sent to each person to whom it is required by that subsection to be sent within 14 days after the date of the determination of the applicant’s development application.
(2)  For the purposes of section 81 (1) (c) of the Act, any person who made a submission under the Act in relation to a development application (whether or not involving designated development) is required to be notified of the consent authority’s determination of the application.
(3)  Failure to send the notice within the 14-day period does not affect the validity of the notice or the development consent (if any) to which it relates.