We’re developing a new legislation website and need your feedback.
You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2000 - 557)
Skip to content
Environmental Planning and Assessment Regulation 2000
Historical version for 4 June 2010 to 1 July 2010 (accessed 5 April 2020 at 07:43) Current version
Part 15 Division 2 Clause 262
262   What is the fee for a certified copy of a document, map or plan held by the department or a council?
(cf clause 108 of EP&A Regulation 1994)
The prescribed fee for a certified copy of a document, map or plan referred to in section 150 (2) of the Act is $40.