You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (2016 - 63)
Biodiversity Conservation Act 2016 No 63
Current version for 1 July 2018 to date (accessed 21 July 2018 at 00:26)
Schedule 1
Schedule 1 Threatened species
(Section 4.2)
Note.
 Any species that is listed under the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 of the Commonwealth is marked with an asterisk.
Part 1 Critically endangered species
Division 1 Animals
Vertebrates
Amphibians
Hylidae
*
Litoria castanea (Steindachner, 1867)
Yellow-spotted Tree Frog
*
Litoria spenceri Dubois, 1984
Spotted Tree Frog
*
Litoria piperata Tyler & Davis, 1985
Peppered Tree Frog
Myobatrachidae
*
Pseudophryne corroboree Moore, 1953
Southern Corroboree Frog
*
Pseudophryne pengilleyi Wells and Wellington, 1985
Northern Corroboree Frog
Reptiles
Chelidae
*
Myuchelys georgesi (Cann, 1997)
Bellinger River Snapping Turtle
Birds
Accipitridae
*
Erythrotriorchis radiatus (Latham, 1801)
Red Goshawk
Turnicidae
*
Turnix melanogaster (Gould, 1837)
Black-breasted Button-quail
Burhinidae
 
Esacus magnirostris Vieillot, 1818
Beach Stone-curlew
Charadriidae
*
Thinornis rubricollis (Gmelin, 1789)
Hooded Plover
Cacatuidae
 
Calyptorhynchus banksii banksii (Latham, 1790)
Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (coastal subspecies)
Columbidae
*
Geophaps scripta scripta (Temminck, 1821)
Squatter Pigeon (southern subspecies)
Psittacidae
*
Cyclopsitta diophthalma coxeni Gould, 1867
Coxen’s Fig-Parrot
*
Neophema chrysogaster (Latham, 1790)
Orange-bellied Parrot
Maluridae
*
Amytornis modestus inexpectatus (Mathews, 1912)
Thick-billed Grasswren (central NSW subspecies)
*
Amytornis modestus obscurior (Mathews, 1923)
Thick-billed Grasswren (north-west NSW subspecies)
Meliphagidae
*
Anthochaera phrygia (Shaw, 1794)
Regent Honeyeater
*
Manorina melanotis (Wilson, 1911)
Black-eared Miner
Pachycephalidae
*
Pachycephala rufogularis Gould, 1841
Red-lored Whistler
Mammals
Muridae
 
Pseudomys desertor Troughton, 1932
Desert Mouse
*
Pseudomys fumeus Brazenor, 1934
Smoky Mouse
Potoroidae
*
Potorous longipes Seebeck and Johnston, 1980
Long-footed Potoroo
Invertebrates
Mollusca
Charopidae
*
Mystivagor mastersi (Brazier, 1872)
Masters Charopid Land Snail
*
Pseudocharopa ledgbirdi (Etheridge, 1889)
Mount Lidgbird Charopid Land Snail
*
Pseudocharopa whiteleggei (Etheridge, 1889)
Whitelegge’s Land Snail
Helicarionidae
*
Gudeoconcha sophiae magnifica Iredale, 1944
Magnificent Helicarionid Land Snail
Arthropoda
Insecta
Phasmatodea
Phasmatidae
*
Dryococelus australis (Montrouzier, 1855)
Lord Howe Island Phasmid
Lepidoptera
Lycaenidae
 
Jalmenus eubulus Miskin, 1876
 
Division 2 Plants
Plants
Araucariaceae
*
Wollemia nobilis W.G. Jones, K.D. Hill & J.M. Allen
Wollemi Pine
Arecaceae
*
Lepidorrhachis mooreana (F. Muell.) O.F. Cook
Little Mountain Palm
Convolvulaceae
*
Calystegia affinis Endl.
 
Cucurbitaceae
 
Cucumis althaeoides (Ser.) P.Sebastian & I.Telford
 
Dilleniaceae
 
Hibbertia fumana Sieber ex Toelken
 
*
Hibbertia sp. Bankstown (R.T. Miller & C.P. Gibson s.n. 18/10/2006)
 
*
Hibbertia spanantha Toelken & A.F. Rob.
 
Euphorbiaceae
*
Fontainea oraria Jessup & Guymer
 
Fabaceae
*
Bossiaea fragrans K.L. McDougall
 
*
Glycine latrobeana (Meisn.) Benth.
 
*
Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (Allen s.n., 29 Nov. 1997)
 
*
Pultenaea elusa (J.D. Briggs & Crisp) R.P.J. de Kok
 
Gentianaceae
*
Gentiana bredboensis L.G. Adams
 
*
Gentiana wingecarribiensis L. Adams
Wingecarribee Gentian
Haloragaceae
 
Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard
 
Lamiaceae
 
Prostanthera gilesii Althofer ex B.J.Conn & T.C.Wilson
 
*
Prostanthera marifolia R. Br.
 
Malvaceae
 
Lasiopetalum behrii F. Muell.
 
Myrtaceae
*
Callistemon megalongensis (Craven & S.M. Douglas) Udovicic & R.D. Spencer
Megalong Valley Bottlebrush
*
Callistemon purpurascens S.M. Douglas & S. David
 
*
Eucalyptus imlayensis Crisp & Brooker
 
*
Eucalyptus recurva Crisp
 
*
Eucalyptus sp. Cattai (Gregson s.n., 28 Aug 1954)
 
Orchidaceae
*
Caladenia attenuata (Brinsley) D.L. Jones
 
*
Corunastylis sp. Charmhaven (NSW896673)
 
*
Diuris flavescens D.L. Jones
 
*
Genoplesium insigne D.L. Jones
 
 
Genoplesium littorale D.L. Jones
Tuncurry Midge Orchid
*
Genoplesium plumosum (Rupp) D.L. Jones & M.A. Clem.
 
*
Prasophyllum bagoense D.L. Jones
 
 
Prasophyllum canaliculatum D.L. Jones
 
*
Prasophyllum fuscum R. Br. sensu stricto
 
*
Prasophyllum innubum D.L. Jones
 
*
Prasophyllum keltonii D.L. Jones
 
 
Prasophyllum sp. Majors Creek (Jones 11084)
 
 
Prasophyllum sp. Moama (D.L. Jones 19276)
 
*
Pterostylis despectans (Nicholls) M.A. Clem & D.L. Jones
 
*
Pterostylis oreophila Clemesha
 
 
Pterostylis ventricosa (D.L. Jones) G.N. Backh.
 
*
Pterostylis vernalis (D.L. Jones) G.N. Backh.
 
*
Thelymitra adorata Jeanes
Wyong Sun Orchid
*
Thelymitra kangaloonica Jeanes
 
 
Thelymitra atronitida Jeanes
 
Orobanchaceae
*
Euphrasia arguta R. Br.
 
Poaceae
*
Elymus multiflorus subsp. kingianus (Endl.) de Lange & R. O. Gardner
 
Proteaceae
 
Banksia conferta A.S. George subsp. conferta
 
*
Banksia vincentia Stimpson & P.H. Weston
 
*
Grevillea caleyi R. Br.
 
*
Grevillea iaspicula McGill.
 
 
Grevillea ilicifolia (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. ilicifolia
 
*
Grevillea rivularis L.A.S.Johnson & McGill.
 
*
Persoonia pauciflora P.H. Weston
North Rothbury Persoonia
Rhamnaceae
*
Pomaderris delicata N.G. Walsh & F. Coates
 
*
Pomaderris reperta N.G. Walsh & F. Coates
 
 
Pomaderris walshii J.C. Millott & K.L. McDougall
 
Rutaceae
 
Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. fractum S.A.J.Bell.
 
 
Phebalium speciosum I. Telford
 
*
Zieria adenophora Blakely
 
*
Zieria buxijugum J.D. Briggs & J.A. Armstr.
 
*
Zieria formosa J.D. Briggs & J.A. Armstr.
 
 
Zieria odorifera subsp. copelandii Duretto & P.I.Forst.
 
*
Zieria parrisiae J.D. Briggs & J.A. Armstr.
 
Sapindaceae
 
Dodonaea stenozyga F. Muell.
 
Thymelaeaceae
 
Pimelea cremnophila L.M.Copel. & I.Telford
 
Division 3 Populations
Nil
Part 2 Endangered species
Division 1 Animals
Vertebrates
Amphibians
Hylidae
*
Litoria aurea (Lesson, 1829)
Green and Golden Bell Frog
*
Litoria booroolongensis (Moore, 1961)
Booroolong Frog
*
Litoria raniformis (Keferstein, 1867)
Southern Bell Frog
*
Litoria verreauxii alpina (Fry, 1915)
Alpine Tree Frog
Myobatrachidae
*
Mixophyes balbus Straughan, 1968
Stuttering Frog
*
Mixophyes fleayi Corben & Ingram, 1987
Fleay’s Barred Frog
*
Mixophyes iteratus Straughan, 1968
Giant Barred Frog
 
Neobatrachus pictus Peters, 1863
Painted Burrowing Frog
 
Philoria kundagungan (Ingram & Corben, 1975)
Mountain Frog
 
Philoria loveridgei Parker, 1940
Loveridge’s Frog
 
Philoria pughi Knowles, Mahony, Armstrong and Donnellan, 2004
a frog
 
Philoria richmondensis Knowles, Mahony, Armstrong and Donnellan, 2004
a frog
 
Uperoleia mahonyi Clulow, Anstis, Keogh & Catullo, 2016
Mahony’s Toadlet
Reptiles
Agamidae
 
Ctenophorus mirrityana (McLean, Moussalli, Sass & Stuart-Fox 2013)
Barrier Range Dragon
*
Tympanocryptis pinguicolla Mitchell, 1948
Grassland Earless Dragon
Cheloniidae
*
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Loggerhead Turtle
Chelidae
*
Myuchelys bellii (Gray, 1844)
Western Sawshelled Turtle, Bell’s Turtle
 
Myuchelys purvisi (Wells and Wellington, 1985)
Manning River Helmeted Turtle, Purvis’ Turtle
Dermochelyidae
*
Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761)
Leatherback Turtle
Pygopodidae
 
Aprasia inaurita Kluge, 1974
Mallee Worm-lizard
 
Delma australis Kluge, 1974
Marble-faced Delma
Diplodactylidae
 
Amalosia rhombifer (J.E. Gray, 1845)
Zigzag Velvet Gecko
 
Diplodactylus platyurus Parker, 1926
Eastern Fat-tailed Gecko
Scincidae
*
Anomalopus mackayi Greer & Cogger, 1985
Five-clawed Worm-skink
 
Ctenotus pantherinus ocellifer (Peters, 1866)
Leopard Ctenotus
 
Cyclodomorphus melanops elongatus (Werner, 1910)
Mallee Slender Blue-tongue Lizard
*
Cyclodomorphus praealtus Shea, 1995
Alpine She-oak Skink
 
Cyclodomorphus venustus Shea & Miller, 1995
 
*
Eulamprus leuraensis Wells & Wellington, 1984
Water skink
*
Liopholis guthega (Donnellan, Hutchinson, Dempsey & Osborne, 2002)
Guthega Skink
Elapidae
 
Echiopsis curta (Schlegel, 1837)
Bardick
*
Hoplocephalus bungaroides (Schlegel, 1837)
Broad-headed Snake
 
Pseudonaja modesta (Günther, 1872)
Ringed Brown Snake
Typhlopidae
 
Ramphotyphlops endoterus (Waite, 1918)
Interior Blind Snake
Birds
Megapodiidae
*
Leipoa ocellata Gould, 1840
Malleefowl
Anatidae
 
Nettapus coromandelianus (J.F. Gmelin, 1789)
Cotton Pygmy-goose
Procellariidae
*
Macronectes giganteus (J.F. Gmelin, 1789)
Southern Giant Petrel
Diomedeidae
*
Diomedea exulans Linnaeus, 1758
Wandering Albatross
Ciconiidae
 
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus (Latham, 1790)
Black-necked Stork
Ardeidae
*
Botaurus poiciloptilus (Wagler, 1827)
Australasian Bittern
Falconidae
 
Falco hypoleucos Gould, 1841
Grey Falcon
Rallidae
*
Gallirallus sylvestris (P.L. Sclater, 1869)
Lord Howe Woodhen
Otididae
 
Ardeotis australis (J.E. Gray, 1829)
Australian Bustard
Pedionomidae
*
Pedionomus torquatus Gould, 1840
Plains-wanderer
Scolopacidae
*
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Curlew Sandpiper
Rostratulidae
*
Rostratula australis (Gould, 1838)
Australian Painted Snipe
Burhinidae
 
Burhinus grallarius (Latham, 1801)
Bush Stone-curlew
Haematopodidae
 
Haematopus longirostris Vieillot, 1817
Pied Oystercatcher
Laridae
 
Sternula albifrons (Pallas, 1764)
Little Tern
Columbidae
 
Phaps histrionica (Gould, 1841)
Flock Bronzewing
Psittacidae
*
Lathamus discolor (Shaw, 1790)
Swift Parrot
*
Polytelis anthopeplus monarchoides Schodde, 1993
Regent Parrot (eastern subspecies)
Maluridae
*
Amytornis barbatus barbatus, Favaloro & McEvey, 1968
Grey Grasswren
Dasyornithidae
*
Dasyornis brachypterus (Latham, 1801)
Eastern Bristlebird
Acanthizidae
 
Calamanthus fuliginosus (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827) sensu stricto
Striated Fieldwren
Mammals
Dasyuridae
 
Antechinomys laniger (Gould, 1856)
Kultarr
*
Antechinus arktos Baker, Mutton, Hines & Van Dyck, 2014
Black-tailed Antechinus
*
Dasyurus viverrinus (Shaw, 1800)
Eastern Quoll
Peramelidae
*
Isoodon obesulus obesulus (Shaw, 1797)
Southern Brown Bandicoot (eastern)
Vombatidae
 
Lasiorhinus latifrons (Owen, 1845)
Southern Hairy-nosed Wombat
Burramyidae
*
Burramys parvus Broom, 1896
Mountain Pygmy-possum
 
Cercartetus concinnus (Gould, 1845)
Western Pygmy Possum
Macropodidae
 
Macropus dorsalis (Gray, 1837)
Black-striped Wallaby
*
Petrogale penicillata (Gray, 1825)
Brush-tailed Rock-wallaby
*
Petrogale xanthopus Gray, 1855
Yellow-footed Rock-wallaby
Molossidae
 
Mormopterus eleryi Reardon and McKenzie, 2008
Bristle-faced free-tailed bat, Hairy-nosed Freetail Bat
Muridae
*
Notomys fuscus (Jones, 1925)
Dusky Hopping-mouse
 
Pseudomys bolami Troughton, 1932
Bolam’s Mouse
 
Pseudomys delicatulus (Gould, 1842)
Delicate Mouse
*
Pseudomys oralis Thomas, 1921
Hastings River Mouse
Marine mammals
Dugongidae
 
Dugong dugon (Müller, 1776)
Dugong
Balaenidae
*
Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822)
Southern Right Whale
Balaenopteridae
*
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blue Whale
Invertebrates
Annelida
Oligochaeta
Opisthopera
Megascolecidae
 
Pericryptodrilus nanus Jamieson, 1977
 
Molluscs
Bulimulidae
*
Placostylus bivaricosus (Gaskoin, 1855)
a land snail
Camaenidae
 
Meridolum corneovirens (Pffeiffer, 1851)
a land snail
*
Pommerhelix duralensis (Cox, 1868)
Dural Land Snail
*
Thersites mitchellae (Cox, 1864)
a land snail
Arthropoda
Insecta
Blattodea
Blaberidae
 
Panesthia lata Walker, 1868
Lord Howe Island wood-feeding cockroach
Coleoptera
Carabidae
 
Nurus atlas Castelnau, 1867
 
 
Nurus brevis Motschulsky, 1865
 
Lepidoptera
Castniidae
*
Synemon plana Walker, 1854
Golden Sun Moth
Hesperiidae
 
Ocybadistes knightorum (Lambkin & Donaldson, 1994)
Black Grass-dart Butterfly
Nymphalidae
 
Argynnis hyperbius (Linnaeus, 1763)
Laced Fritillary
Lycaenidae
*
Paralucia spinifera Edwards and Common, 1978
Purple Copper Butterfly,
Bathurst Copper Butterfly
Noctuidae
 
*
Phyllodes imperialis Druce (ANIC 3333) southern subspecies
 
Odonata
Petaluridae
 
Petalura gigantea (Leach, 1815)
Giant Dragonfly
 
Petalura litorea Theischinger 1999
 
Division 2 Fungi
Basidiomycota
Hygrophoraceae
 
Camarophyllopsis kearneyi A.M. Young
 
Hygrocybe austropratensis A.M. Young
 
Hygrocybe collucera A.M.Young, R Kearney & E. Kearney
 
Hygrocybe griseoramosa A.M.Young, R Kearney & E. Kearney
 
Hygrocybe lanecovensis A.M. Young
Alga
Charophyta
Characeae
 
Nitella partita Nordst.
Division 3 Plants
Acanthaceae
 
Dipteracanthus australasicus subsp. corynothecus (F. Muell. ex Benth.) R. Barker
 
 
Harnieria hygrophiloides (F. Muell.) R. M. Barker
 
*
Isoglossa eranthemoides (F. Muell.) R. Barker
 
*
Xerothamnella parvifolia C. White
 
Anthericaceae
 
Caesia parviflora var. minor R.J.F. Hend.
 
Apiaceae
*
Gingidia rupicola I. Telford & J.J. Bruhl
 
*
Trachymene scapigera (Domin) B.L. Burtt
 
Apocynaceae
*
Cynanchum elegans (Benth.) Domin
 
*
Marsdenia longiloba Benth.
 
*
Ochrosia moorei (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth.
 
*
Tylophora woollsii Benth.
 
Aponogetonaceae
 
Aponogeton queenslandicus H. Bruggen
 
Araceae
 
Typhonium sp. aff. brownii (A.G. Floyd 11/3/1958 North Coast Regional Botanic Garden Herbarium 585)
 
Araliaceae
 
Astrotricha sp. Wallagaraugh (R.O. Makinson 1228)
 
 
Astrotricha cordata A. Bean
 
*
Astrotricha roddii Makinson
 
Asteraceae
 
Brachyscome ascendens G.L. Davis
 
*
Calotis moorei P. Short
 
 
Calotis pubescens N.G. Walsh & K.L. McDougall
 
 
Cratystylis conocephala (F. Muell.) S. Moore
 
 
Erodiophyllum elderi F. Muell.
 
 
Kippistia suaedifolia F. Muell.
 
 
Leptorhynchos orientalis Paul G. Wilson
 
 
Leptorhynchos waitzia Sonder
 
*
Olearia flocktoniae Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Ozothamnus vagans (C.T. White) Anderb.
 
*
Rutidosis leptorrhynchoides F. Muell.
 
 
Senecio linearifolius var. dangarensis Belcher ex I. Thomps.
 
 
Senecio spathulatus A. Rich.
 
 
Senecio squarrosus A. Rich.
 
Brassicaceae
 
Irenepharsus magicus Hewson
 
*
Irenepharsus trypherus Hewson
 
*
Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv.
 
*
Lepidium monoplocoides F. Muell.
 
*
Lepidium peregrinum Thell.
 
*
Lepidium pseudopapillosum Thell.
 
Calomniaceae
 
Calomnion complanatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Lindb.
 
Campanulaceae
 
Wahlenbergia scopulicola Carolin ex P.J. Smith
 
Capparaceae
 
Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.
 
 
Capparis loranthifolia Lindley var. loranthifolia
 
Caryophyllaceae
 
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C. White & Francis) Pedley
 
Casuarinaceae
*
Allocasuarina defungens L. Johnson
 
*
Allocasuarina glareicola L. Johnson
 
*
Allocasuarina portuensis L. Johnson
 
 
Casuarina obesa Miq.
 
Chenopodiaceae
 
Atriplex sturtii S. Jacobs
 
 
Dysphania platycarpa Paul G. Wilson
 
 
Dysphania plantaginella F. Muell.
 
 
Osteocarpum scleropterum (F. Muell.) Volkens
 
*
Sclerolaena napiformis Paul G. Wilson
 
 
Threlkeldia inchoata (J. Black) J. Black
 
Convolvulaceae
 
Convolvulus tedmoorei R.W. Johnson
 
 
Ipomoea diamantinensis J. Black
 
 
Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes
 
 
Wilsonia rotundifolia Hook.
 
Cupressaceae
 
Callitris baileyi C. White
 
Cyperaceae
 
Carex archeri Boott
 
 
Carex klaphakei K.L. Wilson
 
 
Carex raleighii Nelmes
 
 
Cyperus aquatilis R. Br.
 
 
Cyperus conicus (R. Br.) Boeck
 
*
Cyperus semifertilis S.T. Blake
 
 
Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees
 
Davalliaceae
 
Arthropteris palisotii (Desv.) Alston
 
Davidsoniaceae
*
Davidsonia jerseyana (F. Muell. ex F.M. Bailey) G. Harden & J.B. Williams
 
*
Davidsonia johnsonii J.B. Williams & G. Harden
 
Dilleniaceae
 
Hibbertia hexandra C. White
 
 
Hibbertia procumbens (Labill.) DC.
 
 
Hibbertia puberula Toelken
 
 
Hibbertia stricta subsp. furcatula Toelken
 
 
Hibbertia superans Toelken
 
 
Hibbertia tenuifolia Toelken
 
Droseraceae
 
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
 
Dryopteridaceae
 
Lastreopsis hispida (Sw.) Tind.
 
*
Polystichum moorei H. Christ
 
Ebenaceae
*
Diospyros mabacea (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
 
 
Diospyros yandina Jessup
 
Elaeocarpaceae
*
Elaeocarpus sedentarius Maynard & Crayn
Minyon Quandong
*
Elaeocarpus williamsianus Guymer
 
Ericaceae
*
Epacris hamiltonii Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Leucopogon confertus Benth.
 
 
Leucopogon fletcheri Maiden & Betche subsp. fletcheri
 
*
Melichrus hirsutus J.B. Williams ms
 
*
Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (A.S. Benwell & J.B. Williams 97239)
 
 
Monotoca rotundifolia J.H. Willis
 
Eriocaulaceae
*
Eriocaulon australasicum (F. Muell.) Korn.
 
*
Eriocaulon carsonii F. Muell.
 
Euphorbiaceae
 
Acalypha eremorum Muell. Arg.
 
 
Bertya sp. (Chambigne NR, M. Fatemi 24)
 
 
Bertya sp. (Clouds Creek, M. Fatemi 4)
 
*
Bertya ingramii T. James
 
 
Chamaesyce psammogeton (P.S. Green) P.I. Foster and R.J. Henderson
 
 
Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H. Willis
 
 
Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.
 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia acanthoclada F. Muell.
 
 
Acacia acrionastes Pedley
 
 
Acacia atrox Kodela
 
*
Acacia bynoeana Benth.
 
 
Acacia chrysotricha Tind
 
 
Acacia dangarensis Tindale & Kodela
 
*
Acacia gordonii (Tind.) Pedley
 
 
Acacia jucunda Maiden & Blakely
 
*
Acacia meiantha Tindale & Herscovitch
 
 
Acacia notabilis F. Muell.
 
 
Acacia petraea Pedley
 
*
Acacia pubifolia Pedley
 
 
Acacia rivalis J. Black
 
*
Acacia ruppii Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F. Macbr. subsp. terminalis
 
*
Almaleea cambagei (Maiden & E. Betche) Crisp & P. Weston
 
 
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
 
 
Carmichaelia exsul F. Muell.
 
 
Cassia marksiana (F.M. Bailey) Domin
 
 
Crotalaria cunninghamii R. Br.
 
 
Cullen parvum (F. Muell.) J.W. Grimes
 
 
Desmodium campylocaulon F. Muell.
 
 
Dillwynia glaucula Jobson & P.H. Weston
 
 
Indigofera baileyi F. Muell.
 
*
Indigofera efoliata F. Muell.
 
 
Indigofera helmsii Peter G. Wilson
 
 
Indigofera leucotricha E. Pritzel
 
 
Indigofera longibractea J. Black
 
 
Pultenaea sp. Olinda (R.G. Coveny 6616)
 
*
Pultenaea parviflora Sieber ex DC.
 
 
Pultenaea pedunculata Hook
 
 
Senna acclinis (F. Muell.) Randell
 
 
Sophora tomentosa L.
 
 
Swainsona adenophylla J. Black
 
 
Swainsona colutoides F. Muell.
 
 
Swainsona flavicarinata J. Black
 
*
Swainsona recta A. Lee
 
 
Swainsona viridis J. Black
 
Flacourtiaceae
 
Xylosma parvifolia Jessup
 
 
Xylosma terrae-reginae C. White & Sleumer
 
Gentianaceae
*
Gentiana baeuerlenii L. Adams
 
Geraniaceae
*
Pelargonium sp. (G.W. Carr 10345)
 
Goodeniaceae
 
Dampiera fusca Rajput & Carolin
 
 
Goodenia occidentalis Carolin
 
 
Goodenia nocoleche Pellow & J.L. Porter
 
 
Scaevola collaris F. Muell.
 
Grammitaceae
 
Grammitis stenophylla B.S. Parris
 
Gyrostemonaceae
 
Gyrostemon thesioides (Hook. f.) A.S. George
 
Haloragaceae
*
Haloragodendron lucasii (Maiden & E. Betche) Orch.
 
Lamiaceae
 
Plectranthus alloplectus S.T. Blake
 
*
Plectranthus nitidus P. Forst.
 
*
Prostanthera askania B.J. Conn
 
*
Prostanthera junonis B.J. Conn
 
*
Prostanthera staurophylla F. Muell. sensu stricto
 
*
Westringia kydrensis Conn
 
Lauraceae
*
Endiandra floydii B. Hyland
 
 
Endiandra muelleri subsp. bracteata B. Hyland
 
Linderniaceae
 
Lindernia alsinoides R. Br.
 
Lindsaeaceae
 
Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon
 
 
Lindsaea fraseri Hook.
 
 
Lindsaea incisa Prent.
 
Loganiaceae
*
Geniostoma huttonii B.J. Conn
 
 
Mitrasacme pygmaea R. Br.
 
Loranthaceae
*
Amyema plicatula (Krause) Danser
 
 
Muellerina myrtifolia (Cunn. ex Benth.) Barlow
 
Lythraceae
 
Rotala tripartita Beesley
 
Malvaceae
*
Commersonia prostrata (Maiden & Betche) C.F. Wilkins & Whitlock
 
*
Commersonia rosea S.A.J. Bell & L.M. Copel.
 
 
Sida rohlenae Domin
 
Marattiaceae
 
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
 
Marsileaceae
 
Pilularia novae-hollandiae A. Braun
 
Menispermaceae
 
Tinospora smilacina Benth.
 
Monimiaceae
*
Daphnandra johnsonii Schodde
 
Myrsinaceae
*
Myrsine richmondensis Jackes
 
Myrtaceae
 
Angophora exul K.D. Hill
 
*
Baeckea kandos A.R. Bean
 
 
Choricarpia subargentea (C. White) L. Johnson
 
 
Eucalyptus camphora subsp. relicta L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
 
Eucalyptus castrensis K.D. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus copulans L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus largeana Blakely
Craven Grey Box
*
Eucalyptus macarthurii H. Deane & Maiden
 
 
Eucalyptus magnificata L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
 
Eucalyptus microcodon L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba K.D. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus parvula L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
 
 
Eucalyptus saxatilis Kirkpatr. & Brooker
 
*
Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden
 
*
Eucalyptus sp. Howes Swamp Creek (M. Doherty 19/7/85, NSW 207054)
 
*
Gossia fragrantissima (F. Muell. ex Benth.) N. Snow & Guymer
 
 
Homoranthus binghiensis J.T. Hunter
 
 
Homoranthus croftianus J.T. Hunter
 
 
Kardomia prominens (A.R. Bean) Peter G. Wilson
 
 
Kardomia silvestris (A.R. Bean) Peter G. Wilson
 
 
Melaleuca irbyana R.T. Baker
 
*
Micromyrtus grandis J.T. Hunter
 
*
Micromyrtus minutiflora (F. Muell.) Benth.
 
*
Syzygium paniculatum Gaertn.
 
*
Triplarina imbricata (Sm.) A.R. Bean
 
*
Triplarina nowraensis A.R. Bean
 
*
Uromyrtus australis A.J. Scott
 
Orchidaceae
*
Caladenia arenaria Fitzg.
 
*
Caladenia concolor Fitzg.
 
*
Caladenia tessellata Fitzg.
 
 
Calochilus pulchellus D.L. Jones
 
 
Chiloglottis anaticeps D.L. Jones
 
 
Corybas dowlingii D.L. Jones
 
 
Dendrobium melaleucaphilum M.A. Clem. & D.L. Jones
 
*
Diuris aequalis F. Muell. ex Fitzg.
 
 
Diuris arenaria D.L. Jones
 
*
Diuris bracteata Fitzg.
 
 
Diuris disposita D.L. Jones
 
*
Diuris eborensis D.L. Jones
 
*
Diuris ochroma D.L. Jones
 
*
Diuris pedunculata R. Br.
 
 
Diuris sp. aff. chrysantha (Byron Bay) (D.L. Jones ORG 2761)
 
 
Diuris sp. (Oaklands, D.L. Jones 5380)
 
*
Genoplesium baueri R. Br.
 
*
Genoplesium rhyoliticum D.L. Jones & M.A. Clem.
 
 
Genoplesium superbum D.L. Jones
 
 
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
 
*
Microtis angusii D.L. Jones
 
 
Oberonia complanata (A. Cunn.) M.A. Clem. & D.L. Jones
 
*
Phaius australis F. Muell.
 
*
Prasophyllum affine Lindl.
 
*
Prasophyllum petilum D.L. Jones & R.J. Bates
 
 
Pterostylis bicornis D.L. Jones & M.A. Clem
Horned Greenhood
*
Pterostylis gibbosa R. Br.
 
 
Pterostylis metcalfei D.L. Jones
 
*
Pterostylis saxicola D.L. Jones & M.A. Clem.
 
*
Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (A. Bishop J221/1-13)
 
 
Sarcochilus dilatatus F. Muell.
 
Orobanchaceae
 
Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
 
*
Euphrasia collina subsp. muelleri (Wettst.) W.R. Barker
 
 
Euphrasia orthocheila subsp. peraspera W.R. Barker
 
 
Euphrasia scabra R. Br.
 
Phyllanthaceae
 
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
 
 
Phyllanthus microcladus Muell. Arg.
 
Picrodendraceae
 
Pseudanthus ovalifolius F. Muell.
 
Platyzomataceae
 
Platyzoma microphyllum R. Br.
 
Poaceae
 
Alexfloydia repens B.K. Simon
 
 
Austrostipa nullanulla (J. Everett & S.W.L. Jacobs) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
 
*
Austrostipa wakoolica (Vickery, S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
 
*
Deyeuxia appressa Vickery
 
 
Digitaria porrecta S.T. Blake
 
 
Distichlis distichophylla (Labill.) Fassett
 
 
Elionurus citreus (R. Br.) Munro ex Benth.
 
*
Homopholis belsonii C.E. Hubb
 
*
Plinthanthesis rodwayi (C.E. Hubb) S.T. Blake
 
 
Rytidosperma vickeryae M. Gray & H. P. Linder
 
Podocarpaceae
*
Pherosphaera fitzgeraldii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Hook. f.
 
Polygalaceae
 
Polygala linariifolia Willd.
 
Polypodiaceae
 
Belvisia mucronata (Fée) Copel.
 
 
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Beddome
 
Primulaceae
 
Lysimachia vulgaris var. davurica (Ledeb.) Knuth
 
Proteaceae
*
Eidothea hardeniana P.H. Weston & R.M. Kooyman
 
*
Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa Makinson & Albrecht
 
*
Grevillea beadleana McGillivray
 
 
Grevillea divaricata R. Br.
 
*
Grevillea guthrieana P. Olde & N. Marriott
 
 
Grevillea hilliana F. Muell.
 
*
Grevillea masonii P. Olde & N. Marriott
 
*
Grevillea mollis P. Olde & Molyneux
 
*
Grevillea obtusiflora R. Br.
 
 
Grevillea parviflora subsp. supplicans Makinson
 
 
Grevillea renwickiana F. Muell.
 
*
Grevillea wilkinsonii R. Makinson
 
*
Hakea dohertyi Haegi
 
*
Hakea pulvinifera L. Johnson
 
*
Persoonia bargoensis P.H. Weston & L.A.S. Johnson
 
*
Persoonia glaucescens Sieber ex Spreng.
 
 
Persoonia hindii P.H. Weston & L.A.S. Johnson
 
*
Persoonia hirsuta Pers.
 
*
Persoonia mollis subsp. maxima Krauss & L. Johnson
 
*
Persoonia nutans R. Br.
 
Psilotaceae
 
Psilotum complanatum Sw.
 
Pteridaceae
 
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H. Quirk & T.C. Chambers
 
Rhamnaceae
 
Pomaderris adnata N.G. Walsh & F. Coates
 
*
Pomaderris brunnea N.A. Wakef.
 
*
Pomaderris cocoparrana N.G. Walsh
 
*
Pomaderris cotoneaster Wakef.
 
 
Pomaderris elachophylla F. Muell.
 
 
Pomaderris queenslandica C. White
 
*
Pomaderris sericea Wakef.
 
Rubiaceae
 
Coprosma inopinata I. Hutton & P.S. Green
 
 
Dentella minutissima C. White & Francis
 
 
Galium australe DC.
 
 
Oldenlandia galioides (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
 
*
Randia moorei F. Muell. ex Benth.
 
 
Triflorensia cameronii (C. T. White) S. T. Reynolds
 
Rutaceae
*
Acronychia littoralis T. Hartley & J. Williams
 
 
Asterolasia buxifolia Benth.
 
*
Asterolasia elegans McDougall & Porteners
 
 
Asterolasia beckersii Orme & Duretto
 
 
Boronia boliviensis J.B. Williams & J.T. Hunter
 
 
Boronia hapalophylla Duretto, F.J. Edwards & P.G. Edwards
 
*
Boronia repanda (F. Muell. ex E. Betche) Maiden & E. Betche
 
 
Boronia ruppii Cheel
 
 
Coatesia paniculata F. Muell.
 
*
Correa lawrenceana var. genoensis Paul G. Wilson
 
*
Leionema lachnaeoides (A. Cunn.) Paul G. Wilson
 
 
Melicope vitiflora (F. Muell.) T.G. Hartley
 
 
Phebalium bifidum P.H. Weston & M. Turton
 
*
Phebalium glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum (Blakely) Paul G. Wilson
 
 
Philotheca obovatifolia (Bayly) P.I. Forst.
 
 
Zieria adenodonta (F. Muell.) J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria baeuerlenii J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria citriodora J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria covenyi J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria floydii J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria granulata C. Moore ex Benth.
 
*
Zieria ingramii J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria involucrata R. Br. ex Benth.
 
*
Zieria lasiocaulis J.A. Armstrong
 
*
Zieria obcordata A. Cunn.
 
*
Zieria prostrata J.A. Armstrong
 
Santalaceae
 
Santalum murrayanum (Mitchell) Gardner
 
Sapindaceae
 
Cupaniopsis serrata (F. Muell.) Radlk.
 
*
Diploglottis campbellii Cheel
 
 
Dodonaea microzyga F. Muell. var. microzyga
 
 
Dodonaea sinuolata subsp. acrodentata J. West
 
Sapotaceae
 
Niemeyera chartacea (Bailey) C. White
 
Simaroubaceae
*
Quassia sp. Moonee Creek (King s.n., 1949)
 
Solanaceae
 
Solanum amourense A.R. Bean
 
 
Solanum celatum A.R. Bean
 
 
Solanum limitare A.R. Bean
 
*
Solanum sulphureum A.R. Bean
 
Stackhousiaceae
 
Stackhousia clementii Domin
 
Thymelaeaceae
 
Pimelea axiflora subsp. pubescens Rye
 
 
Pimelea elongata Threlfall
 
 
Pimelea serpyllifolia R. Br. subsp. serpyllifolia
 
*
Pimelea spicata R. Br.
 
*
Pimelea venosa Threlfall
 
Tiliaceae
*
Corchorus cunninghamii F. Muell.
 
Urticaceae
 
Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew
 
Violaceae
 
Viola cleistogamoides (L. Adams) Seppelt
 
Zamiaceae
 
Macrozamia humilis D.L. Jones
 
 
Macrozamia johnsonii D.L. Jones & K. Hill
 
Zannichelliaceae
 
Zannichellia palustris L.
 
Division 4 Populations
Animals
Invertebrates
Arthropoda
Coleoptera
Chrysomelidae
 
Menippus darcyi Reid & Nally, 2008
Menippus darcyi population in the Sutherland Shire
Vertebrates
Amphibians
Myobatrachidae
 
Adelotus brevis (Günther, 1863)
Tusked Frog population in the Nandewar and New England Tableland Bioregions
Reptiles
Scincidae
 
Liopholis whitii (Lacépède, 1804)
White’s Skink population in the Broken Hill Complex Bioregion
Birds
Casuariidae
 
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Latham, 1790)
Emu population in the New South Wales North Coast Bioregion and Port Stephens local government area
Megapodiidae
 
Alectura lathami Gray, 1831
Australian Brush-turkey population in the Nandewar and Brigalow Belt South Bioregions
Cacatuidae
 
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Grant, 1803)
Gang-gang Cockatoo population in the Hornsby and Ku-ring-gai local government areas
 
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Temminck, 1807)
Glossy Black-Cockatoo, Riverina population
Spheniscidae
 
Eudyptula minor (Forster, 1781)
Little Penguin in the Manly Point Area (being the area on and near the shoreline from Cannae Point generally northward to the point near the intersection of Stuart Street and Oyama Cove Avenue, and extending 100 metres offshore from that shoreline)
Climacteridae
 
Climacteris affinis Blyth, 1864
White-browed Treecreeper population in Carrathool local government area south of the Lachlan River and Griffith local government area
Meliphagidae
 
Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
White-fronted Chat population in the Sydney Metropolitan Catchment Management Area
Mammals
Macropodidae
Muridae
 
Mastacomys fuscus Thomas, 1882
Broad-toothed Rat at Barrington Tops in the local government areas of Gloucester, Scone and Dungog
Peramelidae
 
Perameles nasuta Geoffroy, 1804
Long-nosed Bandicoot, North Head
 
Perameles nasuta Geoffroy, 1804
Long-nosed Bandicoot population in inner western Sydney
Petauridae
 
Petaurus australis Shaw, 1791
Yellow-bellied Glider population on the Bago Plateau (as described in the final determination of the Scientific Committee published in the Gazette on 28 November 2014)
 
Petaurus norfolcensis (Kerr, 1792)
Squirrel Glider in the Wagga Wagga local government area
 
Petaurus norfolcensis (Kerr, 1792)
Squirrel Glider on Barrenjoey Peninsula, north of Bushrangers Hill
Pseudocheiridae
 
Petauroides volans (Kerr, 1792)
Greater Glider population in the Eurobodalla local government area
 
Petauroides volans (Kerr, 1792)
Greater Glider population in the Mount Gibraltar Reserve area
 
Petauroides volans (Kerr, 1792)
Greater Glider population in the Seven Mile Beach National Park area
Phascolarctidae
 
Phascolarctos cinereus (Goldfuss, 1817)
Koala, Hawks Nest and Tea Gardens population
 
Phascolarctos cinereus (Goldfuss, 1817)
Koala in the Pittwater Local Government Area
 
Phascolarctos cinereus (Goldfuss, 1817)
Koala population between the Tweed River and Brunswick River east of the Pacific Highway
Potoroidae
 
Potorous tridactylus (Kerr, 1792)
Long-nosed Potoroo, Cobaki Lakes and Tweed Heads West population
Plants
Apocynaceae
 
Marsdenia viridiflora R. Br. subsp. viridiflora
Marsdenia viridiflora R. Br. subsp. viridiflora population in the Bankstown, Blacktown, Camden, Campbelltown, Fairfield, Holroyd, Liverpool and Penrith local government areas
Campanulaceae
 
Wahlenbergia multicaulis Benth.
Tadgell’s Bluebell in the local government areas of Auburn, Bankstown, Baulkham Hills, Canterbury, Hornsby, Parramatta and Strathfield
Casuarinaceae
 
Allocasuarina diminuta subsp. mimica L.A.S. Johnson
Allocasuarina diminuta subsp. mimica population in the Sutherland Shire and Liverpool City local government areas
 
Allocasuarina inophloia (F. Muell. & F.M. Bailey) L.A.S. Johnson
Stringybark She-Oak population in the Clarence Valley local government area
Cupressaceae
 
Callitris endlicheri (Parl.) Bailey
Black Cypress Pine, Woronora Plateau population
Fabaceae
 
Acacia pendula A. Cunn. ex G. Don
Acacia pendula population in the Hunter catchment
 
Acacia prominens Cunn. ex Don
Gosford Wattle, Hurstville and Kogarah Local Government Areas
 
Chorizema parviflorum Benth.
Chorizema parviflorum Benth. in the Wollongong and Shellharbour Local Government Areas
 
Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex D.C.
Dillwynia tenuifolia, Kemps Creek
 
Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex D.C.
Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex D.C. in the Baulkham Hills local government area
 
Glycine clandestina (broad leaf form) (Pullen 13342)
Glycine clandestina (broad leaf form) in the Nambucca Local Government Area
 
Lespedeza juncea subsp. sericea (Thunb.) Steenis
Lespedeza juncea subsp. sericea in the Wollongong Local Government Area
 
Pultenaea villifera Sieber ex DC.
Pultenaea villifera Sieber ex DC. population in the Blue Mountains local government area
Lamiaceae
 
Prostanthera saxicola R. Br.
Prostanthera saxicola population in Sutherland and Liverpool local government areas
Malvaceae
 
Keraudrenia corollata var. denticulata C. T. White
Keraudrenia corollata var. denticulata in the Hawkesbury local government area
Myrtaceae
 
Darwinia fascicularis subsp. oligantha
Darwinia fascicularis subsp. oligantha population in the Baulkham Hills and Hornsby Local Government Areas
 
Eucalyptus aggregata H. Deane & Maiden
Eucalyptus aggregata population in the Wingecaribee local government area
 
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Eucalyptus camaldulensis population in the Hunter catchment
 
Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
Eucalyptus langleyi population north of the Shoalhaven River in the Shoalhaven local government area
 
Eucalyptus oblonga DC.
Eucalyptus oblonga population at Bateau Bay, Forresters Beach and Tumbi Umbi in the Wyong local government area
 
Eucalyptus parramattensis C. Hall. subsp. parramattensis
Eucalyptus parramattensis C. Hall. subsp. parramattensis in Wyong and Lake Macquarie local government areas
 
Eucalyptus seeana Maiden
Eucalyptus seeana population in the Greater Taree local government area
 
Gossia acmenoides (F. Muell) N. Snow & Guymer
Gossia acmenoides population in the Sydney Basin Bioregion south of the Georges River
Orchidaceae
 
Cymbidium canaliculatum R. Br.
Cymbidium canaliculatum population in the Hunter Catchment
 
Diuris tricolor Fitzg.
Pine Donkey Orchid population in the Muswellbrook local government area
 
Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. & Cribb
Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. & Cribb in the Great Lakes local government area
Rhamnaceae
 
Pomaderris prunifolia Fenzl
P. prunifolia in the Parramatta, Auburn, Strathfield and Bankstown Local Government Areas
 
Spyridium burragorang K.R. Thiele
Spyridium burragorang in the Cessnock local government area
Rutaceae
 
Zieria smithii Jackson
Low growing form of Z. smithii, Diggers Head
Part 3 Vulnerable species
Division 1 Animals
Vertebrates
Amphibians
Hylidae
 
Litoria brevipalmata Tyler, Martin & Watson, 1972
Green-thighed Frog
 
Litoria daviesae Mahony, Knowles, Foster & Donnellan, 2001
 
*
Litoria littlejohni A.M. White, Whitford and Mahoney, 1994
Littlejohn’s Tree Frog
*
Litoria olongburensis Liem & Ingram, 1977
Olongburra Frog
 
Litoria subglandulosa Tyler & Anstis, 1983
Glandular Frog
Myobatrachidae
 
Assa darlingtoni (Loveridge, 1933)
Pouched Frog
 
Crinia sloanei Littlejohn, 1958
Sloane’s Froglet
 
Crinia tinnula Straughan & Main, 1966
Wallum Froglet
*
Heleioporus australiacus (Shaw & Nodder, 1795)
Giant Burrowing Frog
 
Philoria sphagnicolus (Moore, 1958)
Sphagnum Frog
 
Pseudophryne australis (Gray, 1835)
Red-crowned Toadlet
Reptiles
Carphodactylidae
*
Uvidicolus sphyrurus (Ogilby, 1892)
 
Cheloniidae
*
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Green Turtle
Diplodactylidae
 
Lucasium stenodactylum (Boulenger, 1896)
Crowned Gecko
 
Strophurus elderi (Stirling & Zietz, 1893)
Jewelled Gecko
Gekkonidae
*
Christinus guentheri (Boulenger, 1885)
Lord Howe Island Southern Gecko
Pygopodidae
*
Aprasia parapulchella Kluge, 1974
Pink-tailed Legless Lizard
*
Delma impar (Fischer, 1882)
Striped Legless Lizard
Varanidae
 
Varanus rosenbergi Mertens, 1957
Rosenberg’s Goanna
Scincidae
*
Coeranoscincus reticulatus (Günther, 1873)
Three-toed Snake-tooth Skink
 
Ctenotus brooksi (Loveridge, 1933)
Wedgesnout Ctenotus
 
Lerista xanthura Storr, 1976
Yellow-tailed Plain Slider
*
Oligosoma lichenigera (O’Shaughnessy, 1874)
Lord Howe Island Skink
 
Tiliqua multifasciata Sternfeld, 1919
Centralian Blue-tongued Lizard
 
Tiliqua occipitalis (Peters, 1863)
Western Blue-tongued Lizard
Pythonidae
 
Antaresia stimsoni (Smith, 1985)
Stimson’s Python
 
Aspidites ramsayi (Macleay, 1882)
Woma
Elapidae
 
Cacophis harriettae Krefft, 1869
White-crowned Snake
 
Demansia rimicola Scanlon, 2007
A whip snake
 
Hoplocephalus bitorquatus (Jan, 1859)
Pale-headed Snake
 
Hoplocephalus stephensii Krefft, 1869
Stephens’ Banded Snake
 
Simoselaps fasciolatus (Gunther, 1872)
Narrow-banded Snake
 
Suta flagellum (McCoy, 1878)
Little Whip Snake
Birds
Anseranatidae
 
Anseranas semipalmata (Latham, 1798)
Magpie Goose
Anatidae
 
Oxyura australis Gould, 1837
Blue-billed Duck
 
Stictonetta naevosa (Gould, 1841)
Freckled Duck
Procellariidae
 
Ardenna carneipes (Gould, 1844)
Flesh-footed Shearwater
*
Macronectes halli Mathews, 1912
Northern Giant-petrel
*
Pterodroma leucoptera leucoptera (Gould, 1844)
Gould’s Petrel
*
Pterodroma neglecta neglecta (Schlegel, 1863)
Kermadec Petrel (west Pacific subspecies)
 
Pterodroma nigripennis (Rothschild, 1893)
Black-winged Petrel
 
Pterodroma solandri (Gould, 1844)
Providence Petrel
 
Puffinus assimilis Gould, 1838
Little Shearwater
Oceanitidae
*
Fregetta grallaria (Vieillot, 1818)
White-bellied Storm-Petrel
Diomedeidae
*
Diomedea antipodensis Robertson & Warham, 1992
Antipodean Albatross
*
Diomedea gibsoni Robertson & Warham, 1992
Gibson’s Albatross
*
Phoebetria fusca (Hilsenberg, 1822)
Sooty Albatross
*
Thalassarche cauta (Gould, 1841)
Shy Albatross
*
Thalassarche melanophris (Temminck, 1828)
Black-browed Albatross
Phaethontidae
 
Phaethon rubricauda Boddaert, 1783
Red-tailed Tropicbird
Sulidae
 
Sula dactylatra Lesson, 1831
Masked Booby
Ardeidae
 
Ixobrychus flavicollis (Latham, 1790)
Black Bittern
Falconidae
 
Falco subniger G.R. Gray, 1843
Black Falcon
Accipitridae
 
Circus assimilis Jardine & Selby, 1828
Spotted Harrier
 
Haliaeetus leucogaster (Gmelin, 1788)
White-bellied Sea-eagle
 
Hamirostra melanosternon (Gould, 1841)
Black-breasted Buzzard
 
Hieraaetus morphnoides (Gould, 1841)
Little Eagle
 
Lophoictinia isura (Gould, 1838)
Square-tailed Kite
 
Pandion cristatus (Vieillot, 1816)
Eastern Osprey
Gruidae
 
Grus rubicunda (Perry, 1810)
Brolga
Rallidae
 
Amaurornis moluccana (Wallace, 1865)
Pale-vented Bush-hen
Turnicidae
 
Turnix maculosus (Temminck, 1815)
Red-backed Button-quail
Scolopacidae
 
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
Sanderling
*
Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)
Great Knot
 
Limicola falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Broad-billed Sandpiper
 
Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Black-tailed Godwit
 
Xenus cinereus (Güldenstädt, 1775)
Terek Sandpiper
Jacanidae
 
Irediparra gallinacea (Temminck, 1828)
Comb-crested Jacana
Haematopodidae
 
Haematopus fuliginosus Gould, 1845
Sooty Oystercatcher
Charadriidae
*
Charadrius leschenaultii Lesson, 1826
Greater Sand-plover
*
Charadrius mongolus Pallas, 1776
Lesser Sand-plover
Laridae
 
Gygis alba (Sparrman, 1786)
White Tern
 
Onychoprion fuscata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Sooty Tern
 
Procelsterna cerulea (Bennett, 1840)
Grey Ternlet
Columbidae
 
Ptilinopus magnificus (Temminck, 1821)
Wompoo Fruit-dove
 
Ptilinopus regina Swainson, 1825
Rose-crowned Fruit-dove
 
Ptilinopus superbus (Temminck, 1809)
Superb Fruit-dove
Cacatuidae
 
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Grant, 1803)
Gang-gang Cockatoo
 
Calyptorhynchus banksii samueli Mathews, 1917
Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (inland subspecies)
 
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Temminck, 1807)
Glossy Black-Cockatoo
 
Lophochroa leadbeateri (Vigors, 1831)
Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo
Psittacidae
 
Glossopsitta porphyrocephala (Dietrichsen, 1837)
Purple-crowned Lorikeet
 
Glossopsitta pusilla (Shaw, 1790)
Little Lorikeet
 
Neophema pulchella (Shaw, 1792)
Turquoise Parrot
 
Neophema splendida (Gould, 1841)
Scarlet-chested Parrot
 
Pezoporus wallicus wallicus (Kerr, 1792)
Eastern Ground Parrot
*
Polytelis swainsonii (Desmarest, 1826)
Superb Parrot
Strigidae
 
Ninox connivens (Latham, 1801)
Barking Owl
 
Ninox strenua (Gould, 1838)
Powerful Owl
Tytonidae
 
Tyto longimembris (Jerdon, 1839)
Eastern Grass Owl
 
Tyto novaehollandiae (Stephens, 1826)
Masked Owl
 
Tyto tenebricosa (Gould, 1845)
Sooty Owl
Podargidae
 
Podargus ocellatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
Marbled Frogmouth
Alcedinidae
 
Todiramphus chloris (Boddaert, 1783)
Collared Kingfisher
Menuridae
 
Menura alberti Bonaparte, 1850
Albert’s Lyrebird
Atrichornithidae
*
Atrichornis rufescens (Ramsay, 1867)
Rufous Scrub-bird
Climacteridae
 
Climacteris picumnus victoriae Mathews, 1912
Brown Treecreeper (eastern subspecies)
Maluridae
 
Amytornis striatus (Gould, 1840)
Striated Grasswren
Acanthizidae
 
Calamanthus campestris (Gould, 1841)
Rufous Fieldwren
 
Chthonicola sagittata (Latham, 1801)
Speckled Warbler
 
Hylacola cautus Gould, 1843
Shy Heathwren
 
Pyrrholaemus brunneus Gould, 1841
Redthroat
Meliphagidae
 
Certhionyx variegatus Lesson, 1830
Pied Honeyeater
 
Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
White-fronted Chat
*
Grantiella picta (Gould, 1838)
Painted Honeyeater
 
Lichenostomus cratitius (Gould, 1841)
Purple-gaped Honeyeater
 
Lichenostomus fasciogularis (Gould, 1854)
Mangrove Honeyeater
 
Melithreptus gularis gularis (Gould, 1837)
Black-chinned Honeyeater (eastern subspecies)
Petroicidae
 
Drymodes brunneopygia Gould, 1841
Southern Scrub-robin
 
Melanodryas cucullata cucullata (Latham, 1801)
Hooded Robin (south-eastern form)
 
Petroica boodang (Lesson, 1838)
Scarlet Robin
 
Petroica phoenicea Gould, 1837
Flame Robin
 
Petroica rodinogaster (Drapiez, 1819)
Pink Robin
Pomatostomidae
 
Pomatostomus halli Cowles, 1964
Hall’s Babbler
 
Pomatostomus temporalis temporalis (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
Grey-crowned Babbler (eastern subspecies)
Psophodidae
 
Cinclosoma castanotum Gould, 1840
Chestnut Quail-thrush
Neosittidae
 
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Latham, 1801)
Varied Sittella
Pachycephalidae
 
Pachycephala inornata Gould, 1841
Gilbert’s Whistler
 
Pachycephala olivacea Vigors & Horsfield, 1827
Olive Whistler
 
Pachycephala pectoralis contempta Hartert, 1898
Golden Whistler (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)
Monarchidae
 
Carterornis leucotis (Gould, 1850)
White-eared Monarch
Campephagidae
 
Coracina lineata (Swainson, 1825)
Barred Cuckoo-shrike
Artamidae
 
Artamus cyanopterus cyanopterus (Latham, 1802)
Dusky Woodswallow
*
Strepera graculina crissalis Sharpe, 1877
Pied Currawong (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)
Timaliidae
 
Zosterops lateralis tephropleurus Gould, 1855
Silvereye (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)
Estrildidae
 
Stagonopleura guttata (Shaw, 1796)
Diamond Firetail
Mammals
Burramyidae
 
Cercartetus nanus (Desmarest, 1818)
Eastern Pygmy-possum
Dasyuridae
*
Dasyurus maculatus (Kerr, 1792)
Spotted-tailed Quoll
 
Ningaui yvonneae Kitchener, Stoddart & Henry, 1983
Southern Ningaui
 
Phascogale tapoatafa (Meyer, 1793)
Brush-tailed Phascogale
 
Planigale maculata (Gould, 1851)
Common Planigale
 
Sminthopsis leucopus (Gray, 1842)
White-footed Dunnart
 
Sminthopsis macroura (Gould, 1845)
Stripe-faced Dunnart
Phascolarctidae
*
Phascolarctos cinereus (Goldfuss, 1817)
Koala
Petauridae
 
Petaurus australis Shaw, 1791
Yellow-bellied Glider
 
Petaurus norfolcensis (Kerr, 1792)
Squirrel Glider
Potoroidae
 
Aepyprymnus rufescens (Gray, 1837)
Rufous Bettong
*
Potorous tridactylus (Kerr, 1792)
Long-nosed Potoroo
Macropodidae
 
Macropus parma Waterhouse, 1845
Parma Wallaby
 
Thylogale stigmatica (Gould, 1860)
Red-legged Pademelon
Pteropodidae
 
Nyctimene robinsoni Thomas, 1904
Eastern Tube-nosed Bat
*
Pteropus poliocephalus Temminck, 1825
Grey-headed Flying-fox
 
Syconycteris australis (Peters, 1867)
Common Blossom-bat
Emballonuridae
 
Saccolaimus flaviventris (Peters, 1867)
Yellow-bellied Sheathtail-bat
Molossidae
 
Mormopterus lumsdenae Reardon, McKenzie and Adams, 2014
Northern Free-tailed Bat
 
Mormopterus norfolkensis (Gray, 1839)
Eastern Freetail-bat
Vespertilionidae
*
Chalinolobus dwyeri Ryan, 1966
Large-eared Pied Bat
 
Chalinolobus nigrogriseus (Gould, 1856)
Hoary Wattled Bat
 
Chalinolobus picatus (Gould, 1852)
Little Pied Bat
 
Falsistrellus tasmaniensis (Gould, 1858)
Eastern False Pipistrelle
 
Kerivoula papuensis Dobson, 1878
Golden-tipped Bat
 
Miniopterus australis (Tomes, 1858)
Little Bentwing-bat
 
Miniopterus schreibersii oceanensis Maeda, 1982
Eastern Bentwing-bat
 
Myotis macropus (Gould, 1855)
Southern Myotis
 
Nyctophilus bifax Thomas, 1915
Eastern Long-eared Bat
*
Nyctophilus corbeni Parnaby, 2009
Corben’s Long-eared Bat
 
Scoteanax rueppellii (Peters, 1866)
Greater Broad-nosed Bat
 
Vespadelus baverstocki (Kitchener, Jones & Caputi, 1987)
Inland Forest Bat
 
Vespadelus troughtoni (Kitchener, Jones & Caputi, 1987)
Eastern Cave Bat
Muridae
 
Leggadina forresti (Thomas, 1906)
Forrest’s Mouse
*
Mastacomys fuscus Thomas, 1882
Broad-toothed Rat
 
Pseudomys gracilicaudatus (Gould, 1845)
Eastern Chestnut Mouse
 
Pseudomys hermannsburgensis (Waite, 1896)
Sandy Inland Mouse
*
Pseudomys pilligaensis Fox & Briscoe, 1980
Pilliga Mouse
 
Rattus villosissimus (Waite, 1898)
Long-haired Rat
Marine mammals
Otariidae
 
Arctocephalus forsteri (Lesson, 1828)
New Zealand Fur-seal
 
Arctocephalus pusillus doriferus Jones, 1925
Australian Fur-seal
Physeteridae
 
Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758
Sperm Whale
Balaenopteridae
*
Megaptera novaeangliae (Borowski, 1781)
Humpback Whale
Division 2 Fungi
Basidiomycota
Hygrophoraceae
 
Hygrocybe anomala var. ianthinomarginata A.M. Young
 
Hygrocybe aurantipes A.M. Young
 
Hygrocybe reesiae A.M. Young
 
Hygrocybe rubronivea A.M. Young
Division 3 Plants
Apiaceae
 
Xanthosia scopulicola J.M. Hart & Henwood
 
Apocynaceae
*
Parsonsia dorrigoensis J.B. Williams
 
*
Tylophora linearis P.I. Forst.
 
Araliaceae
*
Astrotricha crassifolia Blakely
 
Argophyllaceae
*
Corokia whiteana L.S. Sm.
 
Asteliaceae
*
Neoastelia spectabilis J.B. Williams
 
Asteraceae
*
Ammobium craspedioides Benth.
 
*
Argyrotegium nitidulum (Hook. f.) J.M. Ward & Breitw.
 
*
Brachyscome muelleroides G. L. R. Davis
 
*
Brachyscome papillosa G. L. R. Davis
 
*
Calotis glandulosa F. Muell.
 
*
Olearia cordata Lander
 
*
Ozothamnus tesselatus (Maiden & R. Baker) Anderberg
 
*
Picris evae Lack
 
*
Rutidosis heterogama Philipson
 
*
Rutidosis leiolepis F. Muell.
 
 
Senecio garlandii F. Muell. ex Belcher
 
Brassicaceae
*
Lepidium aschersonii Thell.
 
Casuarinaceae
*
Allocasuarina simulans L. Johnson
 
Chenopodiaceae
*
Atriplex infrequens Paul G. Wilson
 
*
Maireana cheelii (R. Anderson) Paul G. Wilson
 
Convolvulaceae
 
Wilsonia backhousei Hook. f.
 
Corynocarpaceae
*
Corynocarpus rupestris Guymer subsp. rupestris
 
Cunoniaceae
*
Acrophyllum australe (Cunn.) Hoogl.
 
Cupressaceae
*
Callitris oblonga A. Rich. & Rich.
 
Cyperaceae
 
Cyperus rupicola S.T. Blake
 
*
Eleocharis obicis L.A.S. Johnson & O.D. Evans
 
 
Lepidosperma evansianum K.L. Wilson
 
Dilleniaceae
*
Hibbertia marginata Conn
 
Doryanthaceae
 
Doryanthes palmeri W. Hill ex Benth.
 
Elaeocarpaceae
 
Tetratheca glandulosa Sm.
 
*
Tetratheca juncea Sm.
 
Ericaceae
*
Budawangia gnidioides (Summerh.) Telford
 
 
Dracophyllum macranthum E.A.Br. & N. Streiber
 
 
Epacris purpurascens Sims var. purpurascens
 
*
Epacris sparsa R. Br.
 
 
Gaultheria viridicarpa subsp. merinoensis J.B. Williams ms
 
*
Gaultheria viridicarpa J.B. Williams ms subsp. viridicarpa
 
*
Leucopogon exolasius (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth.
 
*
Styphelia perileuca J. Powell
 
Euphorbiaceae
*
Baloghia marmorata C. White
 
*
Bertya opponens (F. Muell. ex Benth) Guymer
 
*
Fontainea australis Jessup & Guymer
 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia ausfeldii Regel
 
 
Acacia bakeri Maiden
 
 
Acacia baueri subsp. aspera (Maiden & E. Betche) Pedley
 
*
Acacia carneorum Maiden
 
 
Acacia clunies-rossiae Maiden
 
*
Acacia constablei Tind.
 
*
Acacia courtii Tind. & Herscovitch
 
*
Acacia curranii Maiden
 
*
Acacia flocktoniae Maiden
 
*
Acacia georgensis Tind.
 
*
Acacia macnuttiana Maiden & Blakely
 
*
Acacia phasmoides J.H. Willis
 
*
Acacia pubescens (Vent.) R. Br.
 
*
Acacia pycnostachya F. Muell.
 
 
Archidendron hendersonii (F. Muell.) Nielsen
 
 
Bossiaea bombayensis K.L. McDougall
 
*
Bossiaea oligosperma A. Lee
 
*
Desmodium acanthocladum F. Muell.
 
 
Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex DC.
 
*
Kennedia retrorsa Hemsley
 
*
Phyllota humifusa Benth.
 
*
Pultenaea aristata Sieber ex DC.
 
*
Pultenaea baeuerlenii F. Muell.
 
*
Pultenaea glabra Benth.
 
 
Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook.f.
 
 
Pultenaea maritima de Kok
 
*
Pultenaea parrisiae J.D. Briggs & Crisp
 
 
Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq.
 
*
Sophora fraseri Benth.
 
*
Swainsona murrayana Wawra
 
*
Swainsona plagiotropis F. Muell.
 
*
Swainsona pyrophila J. Thompson
 
 
Swainsona sericea (A. Lee) J. Black ex H. Eichler
 
 
Tephrosia filipes Benth.
 
Gentianaceae
*
Gentiana wissmannii J. Williams
 
Goodeniaceae
*
Velleia perfoliata R. Br.
 
Haloragaceae
*
Haloragis exalata F. Muell. subsp. exalata
 
*
Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orch.
 
Juncaginaceae
 
Maundia triglochinoides F. Muell.
 
Lamiaceae
*
Prostanthera cineolifera R. Baker & H.G. Smith
 
*
Prostanthera cryptandroides Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. cryptandroides
 
*
Prostanthera densa A.A. Ham.
 
*
Prostanthera discolor R. Baker
 
*
Prostanthera palustris B.J. Conn
 
 
Prostanthera sejuncta M.L. Williams, Drinnan & N.G. Walsh
 
*
Prostanthera stricta R. Baker
 
*
Westringia davidii Conn
 
Lauraceae
*
Cryptocarya foetida R. Baker
 
*
Endiandra hayesii Kosterm.
 
Malvaceae
*
Commersonia procumbens (Maiden & Betche) Guymer
 
*
Lasiopetalum joyceae Blakely
 
*
Lasiopetalum longistamineum Maiden & Betche
 
Meliaceae
*
Owenia cepiodora F. Muell.
 
Menispermaceae
 
Tinospora tinosporoides (F. Muell.) Forman
 
Myrtaceae
*
Angophora inopina K.D. Hill
 
*
Angophora robur L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
 
Callistemon linearifolius (Link) DC.
 
*
Darwinia biflora (Cheel) B. Briggs
 
 
Darwinia glaucophylla B.G. Briggs
 
 
Darwinia peduncularis B. Briggs
 
*
Eucalyptus aggregata Deane & Maiden
Black Gum
*
Eucalyptus alligatrix L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill subsp. alligatrix
 
 
Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
 
*
Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage
 
 
Eucalyptus boliviana J.B. Williams & K.D. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden
 
 
Eucalyptus cannonii R. Baker
 
*
Eucalyptus canobolensis (L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill) J.T. Hunter
 
 
Eucalyptus corticosa L.A.S. Johnson
 
 
Eucalyptus dissita K.D. Hill
 
 
Eucalyptus fracta K.D. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus glaucina Blakely
 
*
Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L. Johnson & Blaxell
 
*
Eucalyptus langleyi L. Johnson & Blaxell
 
 
Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. pruinosa (F. Muell. ex. Miq.) Boland
Yellow Gum
*
Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely
 
*
Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely
 
 
Eucalyptus oresbia Hunter and Bruhl
 
*
Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L. Johnson & Blaxell
 
*
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
 
*
Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
 
*
Eucalyptus robertsonii subsp. hemisphaerica L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
*
Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L. Johnson & K. Hill
 
 
Eucalyptus sturgissiana L. Johnson & Blaxell
 
*
Eucalyptus tetrapleura L. Johnson
 
*
Homoranthus darwinioides (Maiden & E. Betche) Cheel
 
*
Homoranthus lunatus Craven & S.R. Jones
 
*
Homoranthus prolixus Craven & S.R. Jones
 
*
Kunzea cambagei Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Kunzea rupestris Blakely
 
*
Leptospermum deanei J. Thompson
 
*
Leptospermum thompsonii J. Thompson
 
*
Melaleuca biconvexa Byrnes
 
*
Melaleuca deanei F. Muell.
 
 
Melaleuca groveana Cheel & C. White
 
*
Micromyrtus blakelyi J. Green
 
*
Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F. Muell.) L. Johnson
 
*
Syzygium moorei (F. Muell.) L. Johnson
 
Olacaceae
*
Olax angulata A.S. George
 
Orchidaceae
*
Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls
 
 
Caladenia montana G.W. Carr
 
 
Chiloglottis platyptera D.L. Jones
 
*
Cryptostylis hunteriana Nicholls
 
*
Diuris praecox D.L. Jones
 
 
Diuris tricolor Fitzg.
 
*
Diuris venosa Rupp
 
*
Genoplesium vernale D.L. Jones
 
 
Oberonia titania Lindl.
 
 
Peristeranthus hillii (F. Muell.) T.E. Hunt.
 
 
Prasophyllum pallens D.L. Jones
 
*
Prasophyllum retroflexum D.L. Jones
 
 
Pterostylis alpina R.S. Rogers
 
 
Pterostylis chaetophora M.A. Clem. & D.L. Jones
 
 
Pterostylis cobarensis M.A. Clem.
 
 
Pterostylis elegans D.L. Jones
 
 
Pterostylis foliata Hook. f.
 
 
Pterostylis nigricans L. Jones & M.A. Clem.
 
*
Pterostylis pulchella Messmer
 
*
Pterostylis riparia D.L. Jones
 
*
Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. and P.J. Cribb
 
*
Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F. Muell.
 
*
Sarcochilus hartmannii F. Muell.
 
*
Sarcochilus weinthalii F.M. Bailey
 
 
Thelymitra alpicola Jeanes
 
Orobanchaceae
*
Euphrasia bella S.T. Blake
 
*
Euphrasia bowdeniae W.R. Barker
 
 
Euphrasia ciliolata W.R. Barker
 
Plantaginaceae
 
Veronica blakelyi (B.G. Briggs & Ehrend.) B.G. Briggs
 
Poaceae
*
Amphibromus fluitans Kirk
 
 
Ancistrachne maidenii (A.A. Ham.) Vickery
 
*
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
 
*
Austrostipa metatoris (J. Everett & S.W.L. Jacobs) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
 
*
Dichanthium setosum S.T. Blake
 
*
Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K Simon
 
*
Rytidosperma pumilum (Kirk) Linder
 
Polygonaceae
 
Muehlenbeckia costata K.L. Wilson and Makinson ms
 
*
Persicaria elatior (R. Br.) Sojak
 
Proteaceae
*
Floydia praealta (F. Muell.) L. Johnson & B. Briggs
 
*
Grevillea banyabba P. Olde & N. Marriott
 
*
Grevillea evansiana McKee
 
 
Grevillea juniperina R. Br. subsp. juniperina
 
*
Grevillea kennedyana F. Muell.
 
*
Grevillea molyneuxii D.J. McGillivray
 
*
Grevillea parviflora R. Br. subsp. parviflora
 
*
Grevillea quadricauda P. Olde & N. Marriott
 
*
Grevillea rhizomatosa P. Olde & N. Marriott
 
 
Grevillea scortechinii subsp. sarmentosa (Blakely & McKie) McGillivray
 
*
Grevillea shiressii Blakely
 
*
Hakea archaeoides W.R. Barker
 
*
Hakea fraseri R. Br.
 
*
Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F. Muell.
 
*
Isopogon fletcheri F. Muell.
 
*
Macadamia tetraphylla L. Johnson
 
*
Persoonia acerosa Sieber ex Schultes & Schultes f.
 
*
Persoonia marginata Cunn. ex R. Br.
 
Ranunculaceae
*
Clematis fawcettii F. Muell.
 
*
Ranunculus anemoneus F. Muell.
 
Restionaceae
*
Baloskion longipes (L.A.S. Johnson & O.D. Evans) B.G. Briggs & L.A.S. Johnson
 
Rhamnaceae
 
Discaria nitida Tortosa
 
 
Pomaderris bodalla N.G. Walsh & F. Coates
 
*
Pomaderris gilmourii var. cana N. Walsh
 
 
Pomaderris notata S.T. Blake
 
*
Pomaderris pallida Wakef.
 
*
Pomaderris parrisiae N. Walsh
 
Rubiaceae
*
Asperula asthenes Airy Shaw & Turrill
 
Rutaceae
*
Boronia deanei Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Boronia granitica Maiden & E. Betche
 
*
Boronia umbellata P. Weston
 
*
Bosistoa transversa J.F. Bailey & C.T. White
 
*
Correa baeuerlenii F. Muell.
 
*
Leionema ralstonii (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson
 
*
Leionema sympetalum (Paul G. Wilson) Paul G. Wilson
 
*
Nematolepis rhytidophylla (Alb. & N.G. Walsh) Paul G. Wilson
 
*
Zieria murphyi Blakely
 
*
Zieria tuberculata J.A. Armstrong
 
Santalaceae
*
Thesium australe R. Br.
 
Sapindaceae
*
Dodonaea procumbens F. Muell.
 
 
Lepiderema pulchella Radlk.
 
Sapotaceae
 
Niemeyera whitei (Aubrev.) Jessup
 
Solonaceae
*
Solanum karsense Symon
 
Surianaceae
*
Cadellia pentastylis F. Muell.
 
Symplocaceae
*
Symplocos baeuerlenii R. Baker
 
Thymelaeaceae
*
Pimelea curviflora R. Br. var. curviflora
 
Winteraceae
*
Tasmannia glaucifolia J. Williams
 
 
Tasmannia purpurascens (Vick.) A.C. Smith
 
Division 4 Populations