You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (2007 - 23)
Biofuels Act 2007 No 23
Current version for 7 July 2017 to date (accessed 15 December 2017 at 11:48)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 7 July 2017 to date (accessed 15 December 2017 at 11:48).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Biofuel (Ethanol Content) Act 2007
Does not include amendments by:
Statute Law (Miscellaneous Provisions) Act (No 2) 2017 No 63 (not commenced — to commence on 14.1.2018)

Responsible Minister
Minister for Innovation and Better Regulation

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 23 November 2017.