You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript. Some functionality may not be available.
Contents (2005 - 11)
Skip contents
Road Transport (Vehicle and Driver Management) Act 2005 No 11
Repealed version for 1 July 2013 to 9 February 2014 (accessed 23 September 2017 at 13:55)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Repealed version for 1 July 2013 to 9 February 2014 (accessed 23 September 2017 at 13:55).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Road Transport (General) Act 2005
Does not include amendments by:
Work Health and Safety (Mines) Act 2013 No 54 (not commenced)
Repeal:
The Act was repealed by sec 4 (1) (a) of the Heavy Vehicle (Adoption of National Law) Amendment Act 2013 No 71 with effect from 10.2.2014.

Responsible Minister
Minister for Roads and Ports

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 10 February 2014.