You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Multicultural NSW Act 2000 No 77
Current version for 24 November 2014 to date (accessed 22 November 2017 at 14:24)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 24 November 2014 to date (accessed 22 November 2017 at 14:24).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Community Relations Commission and Principles of Multiculturalism Act 2000

Responsible Minister
Premier jointly with the Minister for Multiculturalism

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 24 November 2014.