You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (1998 - 163)
Skip to content
National Park Estate (Land Transfers) Act 1998 No 163
Current version for 1 July 2018 to date (accessed 11 December 2018 at 12:20)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 July 2018 to date (accessed 11 December 2018 at 12:20)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Forestry and National Park Estate Act 1998

Responsible Minister
Minister for the Environment

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 July 2018.