You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (1995 - 13)
Skip to content
Ports and Maritime Administration Act 1995 No 13
Current version for 1 December 2018 to date (accessed 21 September 2019 at 14:37)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 December 2018 to date (accessed 21 September 2019 at 14:37)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Ports Corporatisation and Waterways Management Act 1995

Responsible Minister
Minister for Transport and Roads, jointly with the Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 December 2018.