You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (1994 - 88)
Skip to content
Sydney Water Act 1994 No 88
Current version for 1 August 2018 to date (accessed 26 June 2019 at 05:42)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 August 2018 to date (accessed 26 June 2019 at 05:42)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Water Board (Corporatisation) Act 1994

Responsible Minister
Minister for Water, Property and Housing

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 17 June 2019.