You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (1986 - 219)
Skip to content
Strata Schemes (Leasehold Development) Act 1986 No 219
Repealed version for 1 March 2016 to 29 November 2016 (accessed 15 November 2018 at 06:16)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Repealed version for 1 March 2016 to 29 November 2016 (accessed 15 November 2018 at 06:16)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Strata Titles (Leasehold) Act 1986Strata Titles (Leasehold Development) Act 1986
See also:
Local Government Amendment (Parliamentary Inquiry Recommendations) Bill 2016 [Non-government Bill: Rev the Hon F J Nile, MLC]
Repeal:
This Act was repealed by sec 203 of the Strata Schemes Development Act 2015 No 51 with effect from 30.11.2016.

Responsible Minister
Minister for Finance, Services and Property

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 30 November 2016.