You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (1985 - 5)
Skip to content
Fertilisers Act 1985 No 5
Repealed version for 10 May 2011 to 30 June 2017 (accessed 19 October 2019 at 15:18)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Repealed version for 10 May 2011 to 30 June 2017 (accessed 19 October 2019 at 15:18)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Fertilizers Act 1985
Repeal:
This Act was repealed by Sch 6 to the Biosecurity Act 2015 No 24 with effect from 1.7.2017.

Responsible Minister
Minister for Primary Industries

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 July 2017.