You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (1942 - 14)
Skip to content
Workers’ Compensation (Dust Diseases) Act 1942 No 14
Current version for 21 November 2019 to date (accessed 20 February 2020 at 10:53)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 21 November 2019 to date (accessed 20 February 2020 at 10:53)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Workers’ Compensation (Silicosis) Act 1942
Editorial note
The Parliamentary Counsel’s Office is progressively updating certain formatting styles in versions of NSW in force legislation published from 29 July 2019. For example, colons are being replaced by em-rules (em-dashes). Text of the legislation is not affected.
This version has been updated.

Responsible Minister
Treasurer

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 21 November 2019.