You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Baptist Union Incorporation Act 1919 (Private Act)
Current version for 14 September 1984 to date (accessed 14 December 2017 at 18:53)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 14 September 1984 to date (accessed 14 December 2017 at 18:53).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
The Baptist Union Incorporation Act
Does not include amendments by:
Crown Land Legislation Amendment Act 2017 No 17 (not commenced)

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 17 May 2017.