You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Anglican Church of Australia Constitutions Act 1902 (Private Act)
Current version for 18 September 1981 to date (accessed 15 December 2017 at 09:27)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 18 September 1981 to date (accessed 15 December 2017 at 09:27).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Church of England Constitutions Act Amendment Act of 1902

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987 .

File last modified 11 February 1994.