You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Warning: This page is an archive.
General administrative information and links are not current and should not be used.
Contents (2013 - 228)
State Environmental Planning Policy (Three Ports) 2013
Current version for 31 August 2018 to date (accessed 22 September 2018 at 05:55)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 31 August 2018 to date (accessed 22 September 2018 at 05:55).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
State Environmental Planning Policy (Port Botany and Port Kembla) 2013State Environmental Planning Policy (Port Botany) 2013
Does not include amendments by:
State Environmental Planning Policy Amendment (Exempt Development—Cladding and Decorative Work) 2018 (505) (not commenced — to commence on 22.10.2018)

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 31 August 2018.