You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (2004 - 143)
Skip to content
State Environmental Planning Policy (Housing for Seniors or People with a Disability) 2004
Current version for 28 February 2019 to date (accessed 18 June 2019 at 18:35)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 28 February 2019 to date (accessed 18 June 2019 at 18:35)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
State Environmental Planning Policy (Seniors Living) 2004

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 28 February 2019.