You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript.
Some functionality will not be available.
Contents (1986 - 018)
Skip to content
State Environmental Planning Policy (Penrith Lakes Scheme) 1989
Current version for 1 March 2018 to date (accessed 20 June 2019 at 08:51)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 March 2018 to date (accessed 20 June 2019 at 08:51)
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical Notes

Formerly known as
Sydney Regional Environmental Plan No 11—Penrith Lakes Scheme
Deemed SEPP
From 1 July 2009 this plan is taken to be a State environmental planning policy (see clause 120 of Schedule 6 to the Environmental Planning and Assessment Act 1979).

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 March 2018.