You are using a version of the website built for webcrawlers and people whose devices cannot use javascript. Some functionality may not be available.
Contents (1990 - 8)
Skip contents
Education Act 1990 No 8
Current version for 1 January 2017 to date (accessed 28 March 2017 at 11:34)
Status information

Status information

Currency of version
Current version for 1 January 2017 to date (accessed 28 March 2017 at 11:34).
Legislation on this site is usually updated within 3 working days after a change to the legislation.

Provisions in force
The provisions displayed in this version of the legislation have all commenced. See Historical notes

Formerly known as
Education Reform Act 1990

Responsible Minister
Minister for Education

Authorisation
This version of the legislation is compiled and maintained in a database of legislation by the Parliamentary Counsel's Office and published on the NSW legislation website, and is certified as the form of that legislation that is correct under section 45C of the Interpretation Act 1987.

File last modified 1 January 2017.