Threatened Species Conservation Act 1995 No 101
Historical version for 2 December 2011 to 8 December 2011 (accessed 20 December 2014 at 09:39) Current version
Schedule 2

Schedule 2 Vulnerable species and ecological communities

(Section 7)

Part 1 Vulnerable species

Animals

Vertebrates

Amphibians

Hylidae

 

Litoria brevipalmata Tyler, Martin & Watson, 1972

Green-thighed Frog

 

Litoria daviesae Mahony, Knowles, Foster & Donnellan, 2001

 

*

Litoria littlejohni A.M. White, Whitford and Mahoney, 1994

Littlejohn’s Tree Frog

*

Litoria olongburensis Liem & Ingram, 1977

Olongburra Frog

 

Litoria subglandulosa Tyler & Anstis, 1983

Glandular Frog

Myobatrachidae

 

Assa darlingtoni (Loveridge, 1933)

Pouched Frog

 

Crinia sloanei Littlejohn, 1958

Sloane’s Froglet

 

Crinia tinnula Straughan & Main, 1966

Wallum Froglet

*

Heleioporus australiacus (Shaw & Nodder, 1795)

Giant Burrowing Frog

 

Philoria sphagnicolus (Moore, 1958)

Sphagnum Frog

 

Pseudophryne australis (Gray, 1835)

Red-crowned Toadlet

Reptiles

Cheloniidae

*

Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Green Turtle

Dermochelyidae

*

Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761)

Leathery Turtle

Chelidae

*

Elseya belli (Gray, 1844)

Bell’s Turtle

Gekkonidae

*

Christinus guentheri (Boulenger, 1885)

Lord Howe Island Southern Gecko

 

Lucasium stenodactylum (Boulenger, 1896)

Crowned Gecko

 

Strophurus elderi (Stirling & Zietz, 1893)

Jewelled Gecko

*

Underwoodisaurus sphyrurus (Ogilby, 1892)

Border Thick-tailed Gecko

Pygopodidae

*

Aprasia parapulchella Kluge, 1974

Pink-tailed Legless Lizard

*

Delma impar Fischer, 1882

Striped Legless Lizard

Varanidae

 

Varanus rosenbergi Mertens, 1957

Rosenberg’s Goanna

Scincidae

*

Coeranoscincus reticulatus (Günther, 1873)

Three-toed Snake-tooth Skink

 

Ctenotus brooksi (Loveridge, 1933)

Wedgesnout Ctenotus

 

Lerista xanthura Storr, 1976

Yellow-tailed Plain Slider

*

Oligosoma lichenigera (O’Shaughnessy, 1874)

Lord Howe Island Skink

 

Tiliqua multifasciata Sternfeld, 1919

Centralian Blue-tongued Lizard

 

Tiliqua occipitalis (Peters, 1863)

Western Blue-tongued Lizard

Boidae

 

Antaresia stimsoni (Smith, 1985)

Stimson’s Python

 

Aspidites ramsayi (Macleay, 1882)

Woma

Elapidae

 

Cacophis harriettae Krefft, 1869

White-crowned Snake

 

Demansia torquata (Günther, 1862)

Collared Whip Snake

 

Hoplocephalus bitorquatus (Jan, 1859)

Pale-headed Snake

 

Hoplocephalus stephensii Krefft, 1869

Stephens’ Banded Snake

 

Simoselaps fasciolatus (Gunther, 1872)

Narrow-banded Snake

 

Suta flagellum (McCoy, 1878)

Little Whip Snake

Birds

Anseranatidae

 

Anseranas semipalmata (Latham, 1798)

Magpie Goose

Anatidae

 

Oxyura australis Gould, 1837

Blue-billed Duck

 

Stictonetta naevosa (Gould, 1841)

Freckled Duck

Procellariidae

 

Ardenna carneipes (Gould, 1844)

Flesh-footed Shearwater

*

Macronectes halli Mathews, 1912

Northern Giant-petrel

*

Pterodroma leucoptera leucoptera (Gould, 1844)

Gould’s Petrel

*

Pterodroma neglecta neglecta (Schlegel, 1863)

Kermadec Petrel (west Pacific subspecies)

 

Pterodroma nigripennis (Rothschild, 1893)

Black-winged Petrel

 

Pterodroma solandri (Gould, 1844)

Providence Petrel

 

Puffinus assimilis Gould, 1838

Little Shearwater

Oceanitidae

*

Fregetta grallaria (Vieillot, 1818)

White-bellied Storm-Petrel

Diomedeidae

*

Diomedea antipodensis Robertson & Warham, 1992

Antipodean Albatross

*

Diomedea gibsoni Robertson & Warham, 1992

Gibson’s Albatross

*

Phoebetria fusca (Hilsenberg, 1822)

Sooty Albatross

*

Thalassarche cauta (Gould, 1841)

Shy Albatross

*

Thalassarche melanophris (Temminck, 1828)

Black-browed Albatross

Phaethontidae

 

Phaethon rubricauda Boddaert, 1783

Red-tailed Tropicbird

Sulidae

 

Sula dactylatra Lesson, 1831

Masked Booby

Ardeidae

 

Ixobrychus flavicollis (Latham, 1790)

Black Bittern

Accipitridae

 

Circus assimilis Jardine & Selby, 1828

Spotted Harrier

 

Hamirostra melanosternon (Gould, 1841)

Black-breasted Buzzard

 

Hieraaetus morphnoides (Gould, 1841)

Little Eagle

 

Lophoictinia isura (Gould, 1838)

Square-tailed Kite

 

Pandion cristatus (Vieillot, 1816)

Eastern Osprey

Gruidae

 

Grus rubicunda (Perry, 1810)

Brolga

Rallidae

 

Amaurornis moluccana (Wallace, 1865)

Pale-vented Bush-hen

Turnicidae

 

Turnix maculosus (Temminck, 1815)

Red-backed Button-quail

Scolopacidae

 

Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)

Sanderling

 

Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)

Great Knot

 

Limicola falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)

Broad-billed Sandpiper

 

Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Black-tailed Godwit

 

Xenus cinereus (Güldenstädt, 1775)

Terek Sandpiper

Jacanidae

 

Irediparra gallinacea (Temminck, 1828)

Comb-crested Jacana

Haematopodidae

 

Haematopus fuliginosus Gould, 1845

Sooty Oystercatcher

Charadriidae

 

Charadrius leschenaultii Lesson, 1826

Greater Sand-plover

 

Charadrius mongolus Pallas, 1776

Lesser Sand-plover

Laridae

 

Gygis alba (Sparrman, 1786)

White Tern

 

Onychoprion fuscata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Sooty Tern

 

Procelsterna cerulea (Bennett, 1840)

Grey Ternlet

Columbidae

 

Ptilinopus magnificus (Temminck, 1821)

Wompoo Fruit-dove

 

Ptilinopus regina Swainson, 1825

Rose-crowned Fruit-dove

 

Ptilinopus superbus (Temminck, 1809)

Superb Fruit-dove

Cacatuidae

 

Callocephalon fimbriatum (Grant, 1803)

Gang-gang Cockatoo

 

Calyptorhynchus banksii samueli Mathews, 1917

Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (inland subspecies)

 

Calyptorhynchus lathami (Temminck, 1807)

Glossy Black-Cockatoo

 

Lophochroa leadbeateri (Vigors, 1831)

Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo

Psittacidae

 

Glossopsitta porphyrocephala (Dietrichsen, 1837)

Purple-crowned Lorikeet

 

Glossopsitta pusilla (Shaw, 1790)

Little Lorikeet

 

Neophema pulchella (Shaw, 1792)

Turquoise Parrot

 

Neophema splendida (Gould, 1841)

Scarlet-chested Parrot

 

Pezoporus wallicus wallicus (Kerr, 1792)

Eastern Ground Parrot

*

Polytelis swainsonii (Desmarest, 1826)

Superb Parrot

Strigidae

 

Ninox connivens (Latham, 1801)

Barking Owl

 

Ninox strenua (Gould, 1838)

Powerful Owl

Tytonidae

 

Tyto longimembris (Jerdon, 1839)

Eastern Grass Owl

 

Tyto novaehollandiae (Stephens, 1826)

Masked Owl

 

Tyto tenebricosa (Gould, 1845)

Sooty Owl

Podargidae

 

Podargus ocellatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1830

Marbled Frogmouth

Halycyonidae

 

Todiramphus chloris (Boddaert, 1783)

Collared Kingfisher

Menuridae

 

Menura alberti Bonaparte, 1850

Albert’s Lyrebird

Atrichornithidae

 

Atrichornis rufescens (Ramsay, 1867)

Rufous Scrub-bird

Climacteridae

 

Climacteris picumnus victoriae Mathews, 1912

Brown Treecreeper (eastern subspecies)

Maluridae

 

Amytornis striatus (Gould, 1840)

Striated Grasswren

Acanthizidae

 

Calamanthus campestris (Gould, 1841)

Rufous Fieldwren

 

Chthonicola sagittata (Latham, 1801)

Speckled Warbler

 

Hylacola cautus Gould, 1843

Shy Heathwren

 

Pyrrholaemus brunneus Gould, 1841

Redthroat

Meliphagidae

 

Certhionyx variegatus Lesson, 1830

Pied Honeyeater

 

Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1823)

White-fronted Chat

 

Grantiella picta (Gould, 1838)

Painted Honeyeater

 

Lichenostomus cratitius (Gould, 1841)

Purple-gaped Honeyeater

 

Lichenostomus fasciogularis (Gould, 1854)

Mangrove Honeyeater

 

Melithreptus gularis gularis (Gould, 1837)

Black-chinned Honeyeater (eastern subspecies)

Petroicidae

 

Drymodes brunneopygia Gould, 1841

Southern Scrub-robin

 

Melanodryas cucullata cucullata (Latham, 1801)

Hooded Robin (south-eastern form)

 

Petroica boodang (Lesson, 1838)

Scarlet Robin

 

Petroica phoenicea Gould, 1837

Flame Robin

 

Petroica rodinogaster (Drapiez, 1819)

Pink Robin

Pomatostomidae

 

Pomatostomus halli Cowles, 1964

Hall’s Babbler

 

Pomatostomus temporalis temporalis (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)

Grey-crowned Babbler (eastern subspecies)

Psophodidae

 

Cinclosoma castanotum Gould, 1840

Chestnut Quail-thrush

Neosittidae

 

Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Latham, 1801)

Varied Sittella

Pachycephalidae

 

Pachycephala inornata Gould, 1841

Gilbert’s Whistler

 

Pachycephala olivacea Vigors & Horsfield, 1827

Olive Whistler

 

Pachycephala pectoralis contempta Hartert, 1898

Golden Whistler (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)

Monarchidae

 

Carterornis leucotis (Gould, 1850)

White-eared Monarch

Campephagidae

 

Coracina lineata (Swainson, 1825)

Barred Cuckoo-shrike

Artamidae

*

Strepera graculina crissalis Sharpe, 1877

Pied Currawong (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)

Timaliidae

 

Zosterops lateralis tephropleurus Gould, 1855

Silvereye (Lord Howe Is. subsp.)

Estrildidae

 

Stagonopleura guttata (Shaw, 1796)

Diamond Firetail

Mammals

Burramyidae

 

Cercartetus nanus (Desmarest, 1818)

Eastern Pygmy-possum

Dasyuridae

*

Dasyurus maculatus (Kerr, 1792)

Spotted-tailed Quoll

 

Ningaui yvonneae Kitchener, Stoddart & Henry, 1983

Southern Ningaui

 

Phascogale tapoatafa (Meyer, 1793)

Brush-tailed Phascogale

 

Planigale maculata (Gould, 1851)

Common Planigale

 

Sminthopsis leucopus (Gray, 1842)

White-footed Dunnart

 

Sminthopsis macroura (Gould, 1845)

Stripe-faced Dunnart

Phascolarctidae

 

Phascolarctos cinereus (Goldfuss, 1817)

Koala

Petauridae

 

Petaurus australis Shaw, 1791

Yellow-bellied Glider

 

Petaurus norfolcensis (Kerr, 1792)

Squirrel Glider

Potoroidae

 

Aepyprymnus rufescens (Gray, 1837)

Rufous Bettong

*

Potorous tridactylus (Kerr, 1792)

Long-nosed Potoroo

Macropodidae

 

Macropus parma Waterhouse, 1845

Parma Wallaby

 

Thylogale stigmatica (Gould, 1860)

Red-legged Pademelon

Pteropodidae

 

Nyctimene robinsoni Thomas, 1904

Eastern Tube-nosed Bat

*

Pteropus poliocephalus Temminck, 1825

Grey-headed Flying-fox

 

Syconycteris australis (Peters, 1867)

Common Blossom-bat

Emballonuridae

 

Saccolaimus flaviventris (Peters, 1867)

Yellow-bellied Sheathtail-bat

Molossidae

 

Mormopterus beccarii Peters, 1881

Beccari’s Freetail-bat

 

Mormopterus norfolkensis (Gray, 1839)

Eastern Freetail-bat

Vespertilionidae

*

Chalinolobus dwyeri Ryan, 1966

Large-eared Pied Bat

 

Chalinolobus nigrogriseus (Gould, 1856)

Hoary Wattled Bat

 

Chalinolobus picatus (Gould, 1852)

Little Pied Bat

 

Falsistrellus tasmaniensis (Gould, 1858)

Eastern False Pipistrelle

 

Kerivoula papuensis Dobson, 1878

Golden-tipped Bat

 

Miniopterus australis (Tomes, 1858)

Little Bentwing-bat

 

Miniopterus schreibersii oceanensis Maeda, 1982

Eastern Bentwing-bat

 

Myotis macropus (Gould, 1855)

Southern Myotis

 

Nyctophilus bifax Thomas, 1915

Eastern Long-eared Bat

*

Nyctophilus corbeni Parnaby, 2009

Corben’s Long-eared Bat

 

Scoteanax rueppellii (Peters, 1866)

Greater Broad-nosed Bat

 

Vespadelus baverstocki (Kitchener, Jones & Caputi, 1987)

Inland Forest Bat

 

Vespadelus troughtoni (Kitchener, Jones & Caputi, 1987)

Eastern Cave Bat

Muridae

 

Leggadina forresti (Thomas, 1906)

Forrest’s Mouse

 

Mastacomys fuscus Thomas, 1882

Broad-toothed Rat

 

Pseudomys gracilicaudatus (Gould, 1845)

Eastern Chestnut Mouse

 

Pseudomys hermannsburgensis (Waite, 1896)

Sandy Inland Mouse

*

Pseudomys pilligaensis Fox & Briscoe, 1980

Pilliga Mouse

 

Rattus villosissimus (Waite, 1898)

Long-haired Rat

Marine mammals

Otariidae

 

Arctocephalus forsteri (Lesson, 1828)

New Zealand Fur-seal

 

Arctocephalus pusillus doriferus (Jones, 1925)

Australian Fur-seal

Physeteridae

 

Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758

Sperm Whale

Balaenopteridae

*

Megaptera novaeangliae (Borowski, 1781)

Humpback Whale

Balaenidae

*

Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822)

Southern Right Whale

Fungi

Basidiomycota

Hygrophoraceae

 

Hygrocybe anomala var. ianthinomarginata A.M. Young

 

Hygrocybe aurantipes A.M. Young

 

Hygrocybe reesiae A.M. Young

 

Hygrocybe rubronivea A.M. Young

Plants

Apiaceae

 
 

Xanthosia scopulicola J.M. Hart & Henwood

 

Apocynaceae

 

*

Parsonsia dorrigoensis J.B. Williams ms

 

*

Tylophora linearis P.I. Forst.

 

Araliaceae

 

*

Astrotricha crassifolia Blakely

 

Asteliaceae

 

*

Neoastelia spectabilis J.B. Williams

 

Asteraceae

 

*

Ammobium craspedioides Benth.

 

*

Brachyscome muelleroides G. L. R. Davis

 

*

Brachyscome papillosa G. L. R. Davis

 

*

Calotis glandulosa F. Muell.

 

*

Euchiton nitidulus (Hook. f.) A. Anderb.

 

*

Olearia cordata Lander

 

*

Ozothamnus tesselatus (Maiden & R. Baker) Anderberg

 

*

Picris evae Lack

 

*

Rutidosis heterogama Philipson

 

*

Rutidosis leiolepis F. Muell.

 

*

Senecio garlandii F. Muell. ex Belcher

 

Brassicaceae

 

*

Lepidium aschersonii Thell.

 

Callitrichaceae

 

*

Callitriche cyclocarpa Hegelm.

 

Casuarinaceae

 

*

Allocasuarina simulans L. Johnson

 

Chenopodiaceae

 

*

Atriplex infrequens Paul G. Wilson

 

*

Maireana cheelii (R. Anderson) Paul G. Wilson

 

Convolvulaceae

 
 

Wilsonia backhousei Hook. f.

 

Corokiaceae

 

*

Corokia whiteana L.S. Smith

 

Corynocarpaceae

 

*

Corynocarpus rupestris Guymer subsp. rupestris

 

Cunoniaceae

 

*

Acrophyllum australe (Cunn.) Hoogl.

 

Cupressaceae

 

*

Callitris oblonga A. Rich. & Rich.

 

Cyperaceae

 
 

Cyperus rupicola S.T. Blake

 

*

Eleocharis obicis L.A.S. Johnson & O.D. Evans

 
 

Lepidosperma evansianum K.L. Wilson

 

Dilleniaceae

 

*

Hibbertia marginata Conn

 

Doryanthaceae

 
 

Doryanthes palmeri W. Hill ex Benth.

 

Epacridaceae

 

*

Budawangia gnidioides (Summerh.) Telford

 
 

Epacris purpurascens var. purpurascens R. Br.

 

*

Epacris sparsa R. Br.

 

*

Leucopogon exolasius (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth.

 

*

Styphelia perileuca J. Powell

 

Ericaceae

 
 

Dracophyllum macranthum E.A.Br. & N. Streiber

 
 

Gaultheria viridicarpa subsp. merinoensis J.B. Williams ms

 

*

Gaultheria viridicarpa J.B. Williams ms subsp. viridicarpa

 

Euphorbiaceae

 

*

Baloghia marmorata C. White

 

*

Bertya opponens (F. Muell. ex Benth) Guymer

 

*

Fontainea australis Jessup & Guymer

 

Fabaceae

 
 

Acacia ausfeldii Regel.

 
 

Acacia bakeri Maiden

 
 

Acacia baueri subsp. aspera (Maiden & E. Betche) Pedley

 

*

Acacia carneorum Maiden

 
 

Acacia clunies-rossiae Maiden

 

*

Acacia constablei Tind.

 

*

Acacia courtii Tind. & Herscovitch

 

*

Acacia curranii Maiden

 

*

Acacia flocktoniae Maiden

 

*

Acacia georgensis Tind.

 
 

Acacia macnuttiana Maiden & Blakely

 

*

Acacia phasmoides J.H. Willis

 

*

Acacia pubescens (Vent.) R. Br.

 

*

Acacia pycnostachya F. Muell.

 
 

Archidendron hendersonii (F. Muell.) Nielsen

 
 

Bossiaea bombayensis K.L. McDougall

 

*

Bossiaea oligosperma A. Lee

 

*

Desmodium acanthocladum F. Muell.

 

*

Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex DC.

 

*

Kennedia retrorsa Hemsley

 

*

Phyllota humifusa Benth.

 

*

Pultenaea aristata Sieber ex DC.

 

*

Pultenaea baeuerlenii F. Muell.

 

*

Pultenaea glabra Benth.

 
 

Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook. F.

 
 

Pultenaea maritima de Kok

 

*

Pultenaea parrisiae J.D. Briggs & Crisp

 
 

Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq.

 

*

Sophora fraseri Benth.

 

*

Swainsona murrayana Wawra

 

*

Swainsona plagiotropis F. Muell.

 

*

Swainsona pyrophila J. Thompson

 
 

Swainsona sericea (A. Lee) J. Black ex H. Eichler

 
 

Tephrosia filipes Benth.

 

Gentianaceae

 

*

Gentiana wissmannii J. Williams

 

Goodeniaceae

 

*

Velleia perfoliata R. Br.

 

Haloragaceae

 

*

Haloragis exalata F. Muell. subsp. exalata

 

*

Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orch.

 

Juncaginaceae

 
 

Maundia triglochinoides F. Muell.

 

Lamiaceae

 

*

Prostanthera cineolifera R. Baker & H.G. Smith

 

*

Prostanthera cryptandroides Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. cryptandroides

 

*

Prostanthera densa A.A. Ham.

 

*

Prostanthera discolor R. Baker

 

*

Prostanthera palustris B.J. Conn

 
 

Prostanthera spinosa F. Muell.

 

*

Prostanthera stricta R. Baker

 

*

Westringia davidii Conn

 

Lauraceae

 

*

Cryptocarya foetida R. Baker

 

*

Endiandra hayesii Kosterm.

 

Meliaceae

 

*

Owenia cepiodora F. Muell.

 

Menispermaceae

 

*

Tinospora tinosporoides (F. Muell.) Forman

 

Myrtaceae

 

*

Angophora inopina K.D. Hill

 

*

Angophora robur L. Johnson & K. Hill

 
 

Callistemon linearifolius (Link) DC.

 

*

Darwinia biflora (Cheel) B. Briggs

 
 

Darwinia glaucophylla B.G. Briggs

 
 

Darwinia peduncularis B. Briggs

 
 

Eucalyptus aggregata Deane & Maiden

Black Gum

*

Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. miscella Brooker, Slee & J.D. Briggs ms

 
 

Eucalyptus approximans Maiden

 

*

Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L. Johnson & K. Hill

 

*

Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage

 
 

Eucalyptus boliviana J.B. Williams & K.D. Hill

 

*

Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L. Johnson & K. Hill

 

*

Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden

 

*

Eucalyptus cannonii R. Baker

 

*

Eucalyptus canobolensis (L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill) J.T. Hunter

 
 

Eucalyptus corticosa L.A.S. Johnson

 
 

Eucalyptus dissita K.D. Hill

 
 

Eucalyptus fracta K.D. Hill

 

*

Eucalyptus glaucina Blakely

 

*

Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L. Johnson & Blaxell

 

*

Eucalyptus langleyi L. Johnson & Blaxell

 
 

Eucalyptus leucoxylon F. Muell. subsp. pruinosa (F. Muell. Ex. Miq.)

Boland Yellow Gum

 

Eucalyptus macarthurii Deane & Maiden

 

*

Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely

 

*

Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely

 
 

Eucalyptus oresbia Hunter and Bruhl

 

*

Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L. Johnson & Blaxell

 

*

Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims

 

*

Eucalyptus pumila Cambage

 

*

Eucalyptus robertsonii subsp. hemisphaerica L. Johnson & K. Hill

 

*

Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L. Johnson & K. Hill

 
 

Eucalyptus sturgissiana L. Johnson & Blaxell

 

*

Eucalyptus tetrapleura L. Johnson

 

*

Homoranthus darwinioides (Maiden & E. Betche) Cheel

 

*

Homoranthus lunatus Craven & S.R. Jones

 

*

Homoranthus prolixus Craven & S.R. Jones

 

*

Kardomia granitica (A.R. Bean) Peter G. Wilson

 

*

Kunzea cambagei Maiden & E. Betche

 

*

Kunzea rupestris Blakely

 

*

Leptospermum deanei J. Thompson

 

*

Leptospermum thompsonii J. Thompson

 

*

Melaleuca biconvexa Byrnes

 
 

Melaleuca deanei F. Muell.

 
 

Melaleuca groveana Cheel & C. White

 
 

Melaleuca megalongensis Craven & S.M. Douglas

Megalong Valley Bottlebrush

*

Micromyrtus blakelyi J. Green

 

*

Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F. Muell.) L. Johnson

 

*

Syzygium moorei (F. Muell.) L. Johnson

 

Olacaceae

 

*

Olax angulata A.S. George

 

Orchidaceae

 

*

Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls

 
 

Chiloglottis platyptera D.L. Jones

 

*

Cryptostylis hunteriana Nicholls

 

*

Diuris praecox D.L. Jones

 

*

Diuris tricolor Fitzg.

 

*

Diuris venosa Rupp

 
 

Genoplesium baueri R. Br.

 

*

Genoplesium vernale D.L. Jones

 
 

Oberonia titania Lindl.

 
 

Peristeranthus hillii (F. Muell.) T.E. Hunt.

 
 

Prasophyllum pallens D.L. Jones

 

*

Prasophyllum retroflexum D.L. Jones

 

*

Pterostylis cobarensis M.A. Clem.

 

*

Pterostylis cucullata R. Br.

 
 

Pterostylis elegans D.L. Jones

 
 

Pterostylis nigricans L. Jones & M.A. Clem.

 

*

Pterostylis pulchella Messmer

 
 

Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. and P.J. Cribb

 

*

Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F. Muell.

 

*

Sarcochilus hartmannii F. Muell.

 

*

Sarcochilus weinthalii (F.M. Bailey) Dockrill

 

Poaceae

 

*

Amphibromus fluitans Kirk

 
 

Ancistrachne maidenii (A.A. Ham.) Vickery

 

*

Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino

 

*

Austrostipa metatoris (J. Everett & S.W.L. Jacobs) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett

 

*

Dichanthium setosum S.T. Blake

 
 

Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K Simon

 

*

Rytidosperma pumilum (Kirk) Linder

 

Polygonaceae

 
 

Muehlenbeckia costata K.L. Wilson and Makinson ms

 

*

Persicaria elatior (R. Br.) Sojak

 

Proteaceae

 

*

Floydia praealta (F. Muell.) L. Johnson & B. Briggs

 

*

Grevillea banyabba P. Olde & N. Marriott

 

*

Grevillea evansiana McKee

 
 

Grevillea juniperina R. Br. subsp. juniperina

 

*

Grevillea kennedyana F. Muell.

 

*

Grevillea molyneuxii D.J. McGillivray

 

*

Grevillea parviflora R. Br. subsp. parviflora

 

*

Grevillea quadricauda P. Olde & N. Marriott

 

*

Grevillea rhizomatosa P. Olde & N. Marriott

 

*

Grevillea scortechinii subsp. sarmentosa (Blakely & McKie) McGillivray

 

*

Grevillea shiressii Blakely

 

*

Hakea archaeoides W.R. Barker

 

*

Hakea fraseri R. Br.

 

*

Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F. Muell.

 

*

Isopogon fletcheri F. Muell.

 

*

Macadamia tetraphylla L. Johnson

 

*

Persoonia acerosa Sieber ex Schultes & Schultes f.

 

*

Persoonia marginata Cunn. ex R. Br.

 

Ranunculaceae

 

*

Clematis fawcettii F. Muell.

 

*

Ranunculus anemoneus F. Muell.

 

Restionaceae

 

*

Baloskion longipes (L.A.S. Johnson & O.D. Evans) B.G. Briggs & L.A.S. Johnson

 

Rhamnaceae

 
 

Discaria nitida Tortosa

 
 

Pomaderris bodalla N.G. Walsh & F. Coates

 

*

Pomaderris brunnea Wakef.

 

*

Pomaderris gilmourii var. cana N. Walsh

 
 

Pomaderris notata S.T. Blake

 

*

Pomaderris pallida Wakef.

 

*

Pomaderris parrisiae N. Walsh

 

Rubiaceae

 

*

Asperula asthenes Airy Shaw & Turrill

 

Rutaceae

 

*

Boronia deanei Maiden & E. Betche

 

*

Boronia granitica Maiden & E. Betche

 

*

Boronia umbellata P. Weston

 

*

Bosistoa transversa J. F. Bailey & C. T. White sensu lato

 

*

Correa baeuerlenii F. Muell.

 

*

Leionema ralstonii (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson

 

*

Leionema sympetalum (Paul G. Wilson) Paul G. Wilson

 

*

Nematolepis rhytidophylla (Alb. & N.G. Walsh) Paul G. Wilson

 

*

Zieria murphyi Blakely

 

*

Zieria tuberculata J.A. Armstrong

 

Santalaceae

 

*

Thesium australe R. Br.

 

Sapindaceae

 

*

Dodonaea procumbens F. Muell.

 
 

Lepiderema pulchella Radlk.

 

Sapotaceae

 
 

Niemeyera whitei (Aubrev.) Jessup

 

Scrophulariaceae

 
 

Derwentia blakelyi B. Briggs & Ehrend

 

*

Euphrasia bella S. T. Blake

 

*

Euphrasia bowdeniae W.R. Barker

 
 

Euphrasia ciliolata W.R. Barker

 

Solonaceae

 

*

Solanum karsense Symon

 

Sterculiaceae

 
 

Lasiopetalum joyceae Blakely

 

*

Lasiopetalum longistamineum Maiden & Betche

 

*

Rulingia procumbens Maiden & Betche

 

Surianaceae

 

*

Cadellia pentastylis F. Muell.

 

Symplocaceae

 

*

Symplocos baeuerlenii R. Baker

 

Thymelaeaceae

 

*

Pimelea curviflora R. Br. var. curviflora

 

Tremandraceae

 

*

Tetratheca glandulosa Smith

 

*

Tetratheca juncea Smith

 

Winteraceae

 

*

Tasmannia glaucifolia J. Williams

 

*

Tasmannia purpurascens (Vick.) A.C. Smith

 

Part 2 Vulnerable ecological communities

 

Blue Mountains Swamps in the Sydney Basin Bioregion (as described in the determination of the Scientific Committee under Division 5 of Part 2)

 

Castlereagh Scribbly Gum Woodland in the Sydney Basin Bioregion (as described in the final determination of the Scientific Committee to list the ecological community)

 

Hunter Valley Footslopes Slaty Gum Woodland in the Sydney Basin Bioregion (as described in the final determination of the Scientific Committee to list the ecological community)

 

Lower Hunter Valley Dry Rainforest in the Sydney Basin and NSW North Coast Bioregions (as described in the determination of the Scientific Committee under Division 5 of Part 2)

Top of page